VND to MKD exchange rate

Vietnamese dong to Macedonian denar

1 VND = 0.00212592 MKD

1 MKD = 470.384 VND

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

VND

0.00212592 MKD

VND to MKD in common amounts

VNDMKD
10.00212592
50.0106296
100.0212592
250.053148
500.106296
1000.212592
2500.53148
5001.06296
1,0002.12592
5,00010.6296
10,00021.2592
MKDVND
1470.384
52,351.92
104,703.84
2511,759.6
5023,519.2
10047,038.4
250117,596
500235,192
1,000470,384
5,0002,351,920
10,0004,703,840

One year of VND to MKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00212936
15 October 2026
Low
0.00197326
28 January 2026
30 days
+2.67%
90 days
+3.53%
1 year
+5.41%

Last 30 working days

Date1 VND in MKDChange
23 October 20260.00212592+0.12%
22 October 20260.00212332+0.12%
21 October 20260.00212073−0.12%
20 October 20260.00212321+0.28%
19 October 20260.00211736−0.21%
16 October 20260.00212191−0.35%
15 October 20260.00212936+0.21%
14 October 20260.002124840.00%
13 October 20260.00212477−0.03%
12 October 20260.0021253+0.18%
9 October 20260.00212144+0.05%
8 October 20260.00212035+0.60%
7 October 20260.00210778−0.28%
6 October 20260.00211361+0.33%
5 October 20260.00210673+0.18%
2 October 20260.00210286+0.37%
1 October 20260.00209506+0.23%
30 September 20260.00209025+0.14%
29 September 20260.00208743+0.19%
28 September 20260.00208339−0.05%
25 September 20260.00208443+0.17%
24 September 20260.00208093+0.49%
23 September 20260.00207072+0.40%
22 September 20260.00206241−0.10%
21 September 20260.00206453+0.15%
18 September 20260.00206137+0.28%
17 September 20260.00205566+0.10%
16 September 20260.00205353−0.10%
15 September 20260.00205549+0.30%
14 September 20260.00204937+0.21%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=MKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=MKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=MKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=MKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=MKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=MKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=MKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=MKD').json()

Questions about VND to MKD

What is the VND to MKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 VND = 0.00212592 MKD (Vietnamese dong to Macedonian denar).

How much is 1 MKD in VND?

1 MKD = 470.384 VND at the same rate.

How has VND to MKD changed over the past year?

VND to MKD rose 5.41% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00212936 on 15 October 2026 and its low 0.00197326 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=MKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.