VND to CHF exchange rate

Vietnamese dong to Swiss franc

1 VND = 0.0000318975 CHF

1 CHF = 31,350.4 VND

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

VND

0.0000318975 CHF

VND to CHF in common amounts

VNDCHF
10.0000318975
50.000159488
100.000318975
250.000797438
500.00159488
1000.00318975
2500.00797438
5000.0159488
1,0000.0318975
5,0000.159488
10,0000.318975
CHFVND
131,350.4
5156,752
10313,504
25783,760
501,567,520
1003,135,040
2507,837,600
50015,675,200
1,00031,350,400
5,000156,752,000
10,000313,504,000

One year of VND to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0000321713
14 October 2026
Low
0.0000293903
28 January 2026
30 days
+0.81%
90 days
+2.68%
1 year
+5.32%

Last 30 working days

Date1 VND in CHFChange
23 October 20260.0000318975+0.31%
22 October 20260.0000318004−0.14%
21 October 20260.0000318448+0.09%
20 October 20260.0000318166−0.14%
19 October 20260.000031862+0.06%
16 October 20260.0000318439−0.71%
15 October 20260.0000320707−0.31%
14 October 20260.0000321713+0.20%
13 October 20260.000032107−0.18%
12 October 20260.0000321658+0.20%
9 October 20260.0000321005−0.04%
8 October 20260.0000321132+0.20%
7 October 20260.0000320492+0.32%
6 October 20260.0000319485−0.08%
5 October 20260.0000319735+0.51%
2 October 20260.0000318123−1.10%
1 October 20260.0000321654+0.08%
30 September 20260.0000321408+0.19%
29 September 20260.000032081+0.17%
28 September 20260.000032026+0.47%
25 September 20260.0000318754+0.13%
24 September 20260.0000318356+0.61%
23 September 20260.0000316428+0.47%
22 September 20260.0000314948−0.23%
21 September 20260.0000315684−0.56%
18 September 20260.0000317453+0.10%
17 September 20260.000031713+0.60%
16 September 20260.0000315229+0.11%
15 September 20260.0000314878+0.06%
14 September 20260.0000314702+0.05%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about VND to CHF

What is the VND to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 VND = 0.0000318975 CHF (Vietnamese dong to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in VND?

1 CHF = 31,350.4 VND at the same rate.

How has VND to CHF changed over the past year?

VND to CHF rose 5.32% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0000321713 on 14 October 2026 and its low 0.0000293903 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.