VND to EGP exchange rate

Vietnamese dong to Egyptian pound

1 VND = 0.00213978 EGP

1 EGP = 467.337 VND

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

VND

0.00213978 EGP

VND to EGP in common amounts

VNDEGP
10.00213978
50.0106989
100.0213978
250.0534946
500.106989
1000.213978
2500.534946
5001.06989
1,0002.13978
5,00010.6989
10,00021.3978
EGPVND
1467.337
52,336.69
104,673.37
2511,683.4
5023,366.9
10046,733.7
250116,834
500233,669
1,000467,337
5,0002,336,690
10,0004,673,370

One year of VND to EGP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00213978
23 October 2026
Low
0.00178605
18 November 2025
30 days
+7.93%
90 days
+9.75%
1 year
+18.49%

Last 30 working days

Date1 VND in EGPChange
23 October 20260.00213978+1.39%
22 October 20260.00211036+0.29%
21 October 20260.00210424+0.74%
20 October 20260.0020888+0.96%
19 October 20260.00206899+0.16%
16 October 20260.00206569+0.55%
15 October 20260.00205442+0.62%
14 October 20260.00204173+0.45%
13 October 20260.00203263+0.23%
12 October 20260.00202798+0.22%
9 October 20260.00202352+0.29%
8 October 20260.00201765+0.21%
7 October 20260.00201332−0.11%
6 October 20260.00201563+0.10%
5 October 20260.00201367+0.01%
2 October 20260.00201344+0.46%
1 October 20260.00200431−0.02%
30 September 20260.0020048−0.07%
29 September 20260.00200624+0.55%
28 September 20260.00199525+0.15%
25 September 20260.00199226+0.55%
24 September 20260.00198132−0.07%
23 September 20260.00198265−0.51%
22 September 20260.00199286−0.36%
21 September 20260.00200012−0.20%
18 September 20260.00200411−0.13%
17 September 20260.00200668+0.10%
16 September 20260.00200465+0.35%
15 September 20260.00199774+0.68%
14 September 20260.00198415+0.18%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=EGP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=EGP').json()

Questions about VND to EGP

What is the VND to EGP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 VND = 0.00213978 EGP (Vietnamese dong to Egyptian pound).

How much is 1 EGP in VND?

1 EGP = 467.337 VND at the same rate.

How has VND to EGP changed over the past year?

VND to EGP rose 18.49% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00213978 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.00178605 on 18 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=EGP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.