VND to NZD exchange rate

Vietnamese dong to New Zealand dollar

1 VND = 0.0000680402 NZD

1 NZD = 14,697.2 VND

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

VND

0.0000680402 NZD

VND to NZD in common amounts

VNDNZD
10.0000680402
50.000340201
100.000680402
250.00170101
500.00340201
1000.00680402
2500.0170101
5000.0340201
1,0000.0680402
5,0000.340201
10,0000.680402
NZDVND
114,697.2
573,485.9
10146,972
25367,430
50734,859
1001,469,720
2503,674,300
5007,348,590
1,00014,697,200
5,00073,485,900
10,000146,972,000

One year of VND to NZD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0000689741
12 October 2026
Low
0.0000631483
29 January 2026
30 days
+0.71%
90 days
+3.65%
1 year
+2.94%

Last 30 working days

Date1 VND in NZDChange
23 October 20260.0000680402−0.08%
22 October 20260.000068096+0.29%
21 October 20260.0000678972−0.18%
20 October 20260.0000680215−0.11%
19 October 20260.0000680933−0.21%
16 October 20260.0000682351−1.07%
15 October 20260.0000689736+0.31%
14 October 20260.0000687597+0.06%
13 October 20260.0000687205−0.37%
12 October 20260.0000689741+0.25%
9 October 20260.0000688026−0.17%
8 October 20260.0000689164+0.20%
7 October 20260.0000687771+0.43%
6 October 20260.0000684816−0.48%
5 October 20260.0000688095+0.34%
2 October 20260.0000685752−0.01%
1 October 20260.0000685811+0.54%
30 September 20260.0000682119+0.20%
29 September 20260.000068075+0.23%
28 September 20260.0000679199+0.09%
25 September 20260.0000678614+0.04%
24 September 20260.0000678362+0.41%
23 September 20260.0000675619+0.73%
22 September 20260.0000670701+0.08%
21 September 20260.0000670134−0.47%
18 September 20260.0000673287+0.52%
17 September 20260.0000669805+0.28%
16 September 20260.0000667923−0.08%
15 September 20260.0000668445+0.10%
14 September 20260.0000667779+0.76%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=NZD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=NZD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=NZD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=NZD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=NZD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=NZD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=NZD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=NZD').json()

Questions about VND to NZD

What is the VND to NZD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 VND = 0.0000680402 NZD (Vietnamese dong to New Zealand dollar).

How much is 1 NZD in VND?

1 NZD = 14,697.2 VND at the same rate.

How has VND to NZD changed over the past year?

VND to NZD rose 2.94% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0000689741 on 12 October 2026 and its low 0.0000631483 on 29 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=NZD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.