VND to ERN exchange rate

Vietnamese dong to Eritrean nakfa

1 VND = 0.000595112 ERN

1 ERN = 1,680.36 VND

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

VND

0.000595112 ERN

VND to ERN in common amounts

VNDERN
10.000595112
50.00297556
100.00595112
250.0148778
500.0297556
1000.0595112
2500.148778
5000.297556
1,0000.595112
5,0002.97556
10,0005.95112
ERNVND
11,680.36
58,401.78
1016,803.6
2542,008.9
5084,017.8
100168,036
250420,089
500840,178
1,0001,680,360
5,0008,401,780
10,00016,803,600

One year of VND to ERN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.000595112
23 October 2026
Low
0.000583018
19 November 2025
30 days
+0.63%
90 days
+1.84%
1 year
+1.93%

Last 30 working days

Date1 VND in ERNChange
23 October 20260.000595112+0.02%
22 October 20260.00059497+0.09%
21 October 20260.000594437+0.05%
20 October 20260.000594127+0.03%
19 October 20260.000593962−0.07%
16 October 20260.000594398+0.05%
15 October 20260.000594124+0.07%
14 October 20260.0005937+0.07%
13 October 20260.000593287−0.12%
12 October 20260.000594003−0.01%
9 October 20260.000594058+0.28%
8 October 20260.000592407+0.10%
7 October 20260.000591827+0.03%
6 October 20260.000591647−0.01%
5 October 20260.000591731−0.03%
2 October 20260.000591885−0.06%
1 October 20260.000592259+0.01%
30 September 20260.000592221+0.01%
29 September 20260.0005921810.00%
28 September 20260.000592176+0.05%
25 September 20260.000591873+0.06%
24 September 20260.000591521+0.02%
23 September 20260.00059141+0.05%
22 September 20260.000591138+0.01%
21 September 20260.000591083−0.04%
18 September 20260.000591341−0.04%
17 September 20260.000591571−0.07%
16 September 20260.000591957+0.01%
15 September 20260.000591902−0.15%
14 September 20260.000592812−0.09%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ERN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ERN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ERN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ERN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=ERN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=ERN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=ERN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=ERN').json()

Questions about VND to ERN

What is the VND to ERN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 VND = 0.000595112 ERN (Vietnamese dong to Eritrean nakfa).

How much is 1 ERN in VND?

1 ERN = 1,680.36 VND at the same rate.

How has VND to ERN changed over the past year?

VND to ERN rose 1.93% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.000595112 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.000583018 on 19 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ERN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.