VND to BSD exchange rate

Vietnamese dong to Bahamian dollar

1 VND = 0.000038694 BSD

1 BSD = 25,843.8 VND

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

VND

0.000038694 BSD

VND to BSD in common amounts

VNDBSD
10.000038694
50.00019347
100.00038694
250.000967349
500.0019347
1000.0038694
2500.00967349
5000.019347
1,0000.038694
5,0000.19347
10,0000.38694
BSDVND
125,843.8
5129,219
10258,438
25646,096
501,292,190
1002,584,380
2506,460,960
50012,921,900
1,00025,843,800
5,000129,219,000
10,000258,438,000

One year of VND to BSD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.000038694
23 October 2026
Low
0.0000379074
19 November 2025
30 days
+0.63%
90 days
+1.84%
1 year
+1.93%

Last 30 working days

Date1 VND in BSDChange
23 October 20260.000038694+0.02%
22 October 20260.0000386846+0.09%
21 October 20260.00003865+0.05%
20 October 20260.0000386298+0.03%
19 October 20260.000038619−0.07%
16 October 20260.0000386475+0.05%
15 October 20260.0000386296+0.07%
14 October 20260.0000386021+0.07%
13 October 20260.0000385753−0.12%
12 October 20260.0000386218−0.01%
9 October 20260.0000386254+0.28%
8 October 20260.000038518+0.10%
7 October 20260.0000384803+0.03%
6 October 20260.0000384686−0.01%
5 October 20260.000038474−0.03%
2 October 20260.000038484−0.06%
1 October 20260.0000385085+0.01%
30 September 20260.0000385059+0.01%
29 September 20260.00003850330.00%
28 September 20260.0000385029+0.05%
25 September 20260.0000384833+0.06%
24 September 20260.0000384605+0.02%
23 September 20260.0000384532+0.05%
22 September 20260.0000384355+0.01%
21 September 20260.0000384319−0.04%
18 September 20260.0000384486−0.04%
17 September 20260.0000384636−0.07%
16 September 20260.0000384887+0.01%
15 September 20260.0000384851−0.15%
14 September 20260.0000385444−0.09%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=BSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=BSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=BSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=BSD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=BSD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=BSD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=BSD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=BSD').json()

Questions about VND to BSD

What is the VND to BSD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 VND = 0.000038694 BSD (Vietnamese dong to Bahamian dollar).

How much is 1 BSD in VND?

1 BSD = 25,843.8 VND at the same rate.

How has VND to BSD changed over the past year?

VND to BSD rose 1.93% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.000038694 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.0000379074 on 19 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=BSD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.