VND to ALL exchange rate

Vietnamese dong to Albanian lek

1 VND = 0.00313064 ALL

1 ALL = 319.424 VND

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

VND

0.00313064 ALL

VND to ALL in common amounts

VNDALL
10.00313064
50.0156532
100.0313064
250.078266
500.156532
1000.313064
2500.78266
5001.56532
1,0003.13064
5,00015.6532
10,00031.3064
ALLVND
1319.424
51,597.12
103,194.24
257,985.59
5015,971.2
10031,942.4
25079,855.9
500159,712
1,000319,424
5,0001,597,120
10,0003,194,240

One year of VND to ALL

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00319657
5 November 2025
Low
0.00302958
26 August 2026
30 days
+1.65%
90 days
+0.07%
1 year
−1.07%

Last 30 working days

Date1 VND in ALLChange
23 October 20260.00313064+0.13%
22 October 20260.00312653+0.09%
21 October 20260.00312358−0.19%
20 October 20260.00312965−0.20%
19 October 20260.00313597−0.20%
16 October 20260.00314215−0.15%
15 October 20260.00314676−0.19%
14 October 20260.00315265−0.15%
13 October 20260.00315726−0.17%
12 October 20260.00316269+0.15%
9 October 20260.003158+0.03%
8 October 20260.00315692+0.09%
7 October 20260.00315396+0.18%
6 October 20260.00314843−0.20%
5 October 20260.00315477+0.19%
2 October 20260.00314866+0.43%
1 October 20260.00313508+0.35%
30 September 20260.00312422+0.06%
29 September 20260.00312231+0.32%
28 September 20260.00311225+0.31%
25 September 20260.00310249+0.33%
24 September 20260.0030922+0.41%
23 September 20260.0030797+0.45%
22 September 20260.00306599+0.09%
21 September 20260.00306318−0.21%
18 September 20260.00306952+0.08%
17 September 20260.0030671+0.26%
16 September 20260.00305922−0.06%
15 September 20260.00306107−0.02%
14 September 20260.0030616+0.11%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ALL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ALL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ALL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ALL').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=ALL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=ALL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=ALL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=VND&symbols=ALL').json()

Questions about VND to ALL

What is the VND to ALL exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 VND = 0.00313064 ALL (Vietnamese dong to Albanian lek).

How much is 1 ALL in VND?

1 ALL = 319.424 VND at the same rate.

How has VND to ALL changed over the past year?

VND to ALL fell 1.07% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00319657 on 5 November 2025 and its low 0.00302958 on 26 August 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=VND&symbols=ALL returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.