NPR to MXN exchange rate

Nepalese rupee to Mexican peso

1 NPR = 0.123637 MXN

1 MXN = 8.08821 NPR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

NPR

0.123637 MXN

NPR to MXN in common amounts

NPRMXN
10.123637
50.618184
101.23637
253.09092
506.18184
10012.3637
25030.9092
50061.8184
1,000123.637
5,000618.184
10,0001,236.37
MXNNPR
18.08821
540.441
1080.8821
25202.205
50404.41
100808.821
2502,022.05
5004,044.1
1,0008,088.21
5,00040,441
10,00080,882.1

One year of NPR to MXN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.131497
5 November 2025
Low
0.110358
21 August 2026
30 days
+8.60%
90 days
+9.28%
1 year
−5.68%

Last 30 working days

Date1 NPR in MXNChange
23 October 20260.123637−0.02%
22 October 20260.123657+1.13%
21 October 20260.122279+0.27%
20 October 20260.121948+0.21%
19 October 20260.121694+0.58%
16 October 20260.12099−0.65%
15 October 20260.121782+0.96%
14 October 20260.120625+0.30%
13 October 20260.120266+0.48%
12 October 20260.119694+1.79%
9 October 20260.117595+1.10%
8 October 20260.116317−0.51%
7 October 20260.116909+0.51%
6 October 20260.116311−1.26%
5 October 20260.117797−0.98%
2 October 20260.118964+0.93%
1 October 20260.117871−0.29%
30 September 20260.118208+1.44%
29 September 20260.116536+0.74%
28 September 20260.11568+0.20%
25 September 20260.115444+0.80%
24 September 20260.114528+0.60%
23 September 20260.113844+0.95%
22 September 20260.112775+0.57%
21 September 20260.112135+0.14%
18 September 20260.1119760.00%
17 September 20260.111973+0.32%
16 September 20260.111618−0.11%
15 September 20260.111744+0.07%
14 September 20260.111664+0.56%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=MXN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=MXN').json()

Questions about NPR to MXN

What is the NPR to MXN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 NPR = 0.123637 MXN (Nepalese rupee to Mexican peso).

How much is 1 MXN in NPR?

1 MXN = 8.08821 NPR at the same rate.

How has NPR to MXN changed over the past year?

NPR to MXN fell 5.68% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.131497 on 5 November 2025 and its low 0.110358 on 21 August 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=MXN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.