NPR to CHF exchange rate

Nepalese rupee to Swiss franc

1 NPR = 0.00542652 CHF

1 CHF = 184.28 NPR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

NPR

0.00542652 CHF

NPR to CHF in common amounts

NPRCHF
10.00542652
50.0271326
100.0542652
250.135663
500.271326
1000.542652
2501.35663
5002.71326
1,0005.42652
5,00027.1326
10,00054.2652
CHFNPR
1184.28
5921.4
101,842.8
254,607
509,214
10018,428
25046,070
50092,140
1,000184,280
5,000921,400
10,0001,842,800

One year of NPR to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00571026
5 November 2025
Low
0.00509229
18 May 2026
30 days
+1.02%
90 days
+2.55%
1 year
−4.43%

Last 30 working days

Date1 NPR in CHFChange
23 October 20260.00542652+0.15%
22 October 20260.00541829−0.60%
21 October 20260.00545104+0.52%
20 October 20260.00542286−0.17%
19 October 20260.00543185+0.17%
16 October 20260.00542278−0.66%
15 October 20260.00545859−0.28%
14 October 20260.0054739+0.26%
13 October 20260.00545966+0.46%
12 October 20260.00543488+1.21%
9 October 20260.00536975−0.26%
8 October 20260.00538386+0.05%
7 October 20260.00538135−0.03%
6 October 20260.00538312−0.20%
5 October 20260.00539373+0.56%
2 October 20260.00536361−1.03%
1 October 20260.00541948−0.44%
30 September 20260.0054436+0.34%
29 September 20260.00542533+0.17%
28 September 20260.0054162+0.25%
25 September 20260.0054028+0.21%
24 September 20260.00539124+0.36%
23 September 20260.00537185+0.27%
22 September 20260.00535736−0.01%
21 September 20260.00535775−0.45%
18 September 20260.00538223+0.21%
17 September 20260.00537121+0.70%
16 September 20260.00533413+0.10%
15 September 20260.00532891−0.21%
14 September 20260.00534029+0.14%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about NPR to CHF

What is the NPR to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 NPR = 0.00542652 CHF (Nepalese rupee to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in NPR?

1 CHF = 184.28 NPR at the same rate.

How has NPR to CHF changed over the past year?

NPR to CHF fell 4.43% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00571026 on 5 November 2025 and its low 0.00509229 on 18 May 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.