NPR to EGP exchange rate

Nepalese rupee to Egyptian pound

1 NPR = 0.364028 EGP

1 EGP = 2.74704 NPR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

NPR

0.364028 EGP

NPR to EGP in common amounts

NPREGP
10.364028
51.82014
103.64028
259.10069
5018.2014
10036.4028
25091.0069
500182.014
1,000364.028
5,0001,820.14
10,0003,640.28
EGPNPR
12.74704
513.7352
1027.4704
2568.6761
50137.352
100274.704
250686.761
5001,373.52
1,0002,747.04
5,00013,735.2
10,00027,470.4

One year of NPR to EGP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.368445
8 April 2026
Low
0.318544
30 January 2026
30 days
+8.15%
90 days
+9.60%
1 year
+7.53%

Last 30 working days

Date1 NPR in EGPChange
23 October 20260.364028+1.24%
22 October 20260.359572−0.17%
21 October 20260.360195+1.17%
20 October 20260.356018+0.93%
19 October 20260.352724+0.27%
16 October 20260.351771+0.60%
15 October 20260.349671+0.65%
14 October 20260.347398+0.51%
13 October 20260.34564+0.87%
12 October 20260.342657+1.23%
9 October 20260.338493+0.07%
8 October 20260.338263+0.06%
7 October 20260.338055−0.46%
6 October 20260.339621−0.02%
5 October 20260.339694+0.07%
2 October 20260.33947+0.52%
1 October 20260.337702−0.54%
30 September 20260.339547+0.08%
29 September 20260.339282+0.55%
28 September 20260.337434−0.07%
25 September 20260.337683+0.64%
24 September 20260.33553−0.31%
23 September 20260.336586−0.71%
22 September 20260.338992−0.14%
21 September 20260.339458−0.10%
18 September 20260.339786−0.02%
17 September 20260.33987+0.19%
16 September 20260.339215+0.33%
15 September 20260.338091+0.41%
14 September 20260.336698+0.27%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=EGP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=NPR&symbols=EGP').json()

Questions about NPR to EGP

What is the NPR to EGP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 NPR = 0.364028 EGP (Nepalese rupee to Egyptian pound).

How much is 1 EGP in NPR?

1 EGP = 2.74704 NPR at the same rate.

How has NPR to EGP changed over the past year?

NPR to EGP rose 7.53% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.368445 on 8 April 2026 and its low 0.318544 on 30 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=NPR&symbols=EGP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.