CUP to HKD exchange rate

Cuban peso to Hong Kong dollar

1 CUP = 0.326815 HKD

1 HKD = 3.05983 CUP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CUP

0.326815 HKD

CUP to HKD in common amounts

CUPHKD
10.326815
51.63408
103.26815
258.17038
5016.3408
10032.6815
25081.7038
500163.408
1,000326.815
5,0001,634.08
10,0003,268.15
HKDCUP
13.05983
515.2992
1030.5983
2576.4958
50152.992
100305.983
250764.958
5001,529.92
1,0003,059.83
5,00015,299.2
10,00030,598.3

One year of CUP to HKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.327029
20 October 2026
Low
0.32357
24 November 2025
30 days
0.00%
90 days
+0.01%
1 year
+0.93%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CUP in HKDChange
23 October 20260.326815+0.05%
22 October 20260.326658−0.09%
21 October 20260.326965−0.02%
20 October 20260.327029+0.01%
19 October 20260.3270120.00%
16 October 20260.327009+0.01%
15 October 20260.326973−0.01%
14 October 20260.3270020.00%
13 October 20260.3269950.00%
12 October 20260.326980.00%
9 October 20260.3269830.00%
8 October 20260.326982−0.01%
7 October 20260.327018+0.01%
6 October 20260.3269960.00%
5 October 20260.326985+0.01%
2 October 20260.3269640.00%
1 October 20260.326968+0.01%
30 September 20260.326930.00%
29 September 20260.326915+0.02%
28 September 20260.326866+0.01%
25 September 20260.326833+0.02%
24 September 20260.326779−0.01%
23 September 20260.326826+0.01%
22 September 20260.326809−0.03%
21 September 20260.326893+0.01%
18 September 20260.3268720.00%
17 September 20260.3268840.00%
16 September 20260.326872+0.01%
15 September 20260.326855+0.01%
14 September 20260.326808+0.02%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=HKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CUP&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CUP&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CUP&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CUP&symbols=HKD').json()

Questions about CUP to HKD

What is the CUP to HKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CUP = 0.326815 HKD (Cuban peso to Hong Kong dollar).

How much is 1 HKD in CUP?

1 HKD = 3.05983 CUP at the same rate.

How has CUP to HKD changed over the past year?

CUP to HKD rose 0.93% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.327029 on 20 October 2026 and its low 0.32357 on 24 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=HKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.