CUP to CHF exchange rate

Cuban peso to Swiss franc

1 CUP = 0.0343481 CHF

1 CHF = 29.1137 CUP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CUP

0.0343481 CHF

CUP to CHF in common amounts

CUPCHF
10.0343481
50.171741
100.343481
250.858703
501.71741
1003.43481
2508.58703
50017.1741
1,00034.3481
5,000171.741
10,000343.481
CHFCUP
129.1137
5145.568
10291.137
25727.842
501,455.68
1002,911.37
2507,278.42
50014,556.8
1,00029,113.7
5,000145,568
10,000291,137

One year of CUP to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0348034
1 October 2026
Low
0.0319594
10 February 2026
30 days
+0.18%
90 days
+0.82%
1 year
+3.33%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CUP in CHFChange
23 October 20260.0343481+0.28%
22 October 20260.0342518−0.23%
21 October 20260.0343303+0.04%
20 October 20260.0343179−0.17%
19 October 20260.0343764+0.13%
16 October 20260.0343316−0.75%
15 October 20260.0345921−0.38%
14 October 20260.0347253+0.13%
13 October 20260.03468−0.06%
12 October 20260.0347017+0.21%
9 October 20260.034628−0.32%
8 October 20260.0347384+0.10%
7 October 20260.034703+0.28%
6 October 20260.0346045−0.06%
5 October 20260.0346268+0.53%
2 October 20260.0344432−1.03%
1 October 20260.0348034+0.07%
30 September 20260.0347791+0.18%
29 September 20260.0347167+0.17%
28 September 20260.0346575+0.42%
25 September 20260.0345121+0.07%
24 September 20260.0344895+0.59%
23 September 20260.0342871+0.42%
22 September 20260.0341425−0.24%
21 September 20260.0342254−0.51%
18 September 20260.0344023+0.14%
17 September 20260.0343539+0.67%
16 September 20260.0341257+0.10%
15 September 20260.0340909+0.21%
14 September 20260.0340194+0.14%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CUP&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CUP&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CUP&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CUP&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about CUP to CHF

What is the CUP to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CUP = 0.0343481 CHF (Cuban peso to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in CUP?

1 CHF = 29.1137 CUP at the same rate.

How has CUP to CHF changed over the past year?

CUP to CHF rose 3.33% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0348034 on 1 October 2026 and its low 0.0319594 on 10 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CUP&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.