TMT to CNY exchange rate

Turkmenistani manat to Chinese yuan renminbi

1 TMT = 1.90576 CNY

1 CNY = 0.524725 TMT

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

TMT

1.90576 CNY

TMT to CNY in common amounts

TMTCNY
11.90576
59.52879
1019.0576
2547.644
5095.2879
100190.576
250476.44
500952.879
1,0001,905.76
5,0009,528.79
10,00019,057.6
CNYTMT
10.524725
52.62363
105.24725
2513.1181
5026.2363
10052.4725
250131.181
500262.363
1,000524.725
5,0002,623.63
10,0005,247.25

One year of TMT to CNY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
2.03632
5 November 2025
Low
1.90576
23 October 2026
30 days
−0.55%
90 days
−1.51%
1 year
−6.37%

Last 30 working days

Date1 TMT in CNYChange
23 October 20261.90576−0.06%
22 October 20261.90693−0.03%
21 October 20261.90745−0.03%
20 October 20261.90798−0.04%
19 October 20261.90875−0.08%
16 October 20261.91032−0.07%
15 October 20261.91172−0.02%
14 October 20261.91218−0.02%
13 October 20261.91251+0.02%
12 October 20261.9122+0.01%
9 October 20261.91204−0.15%
8 October 20261.91494−0.03%
7 October 20261.915570.00%
6 October 20261.915570.00%
5 October 20261.915590.00%
2 October 20261.915570.00%
1 October 20261.915590.00%
30 September 20261.91556+0.02%
29 September 20261.91523−0.11%
28 September 20261.91728−0.04%
25 September 20261.91804+0.01%
24 September 20261.91786+0.08%
23 September 20261.91637+0.11%
22 September 20261.91428+0.07%
21 September 20261.91297−0.03%
18 September 20261.91361−0.15%
17 September 20261.91641+0.01%
16 September 20261.9163−0.07%
15 September 20261.91755+0.05%
14 September 20261.916670.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=CNY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TMT&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TMT&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TMT&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TMT&symbols=CNY').json()

Questions about TMT to CNY

What is the TMT to CNY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 TMT = 1.90576 CNY (Turkmenistani manat to Chinese yuan renminbi).

How much is 1 CNY in TMT?

1 CNY = 0.524725 TMT at the same rate.

How has TMT to CNY changed over the past year?

TMT to CNY fell 6.37% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 2.03632 on 5 November 2025 and its low 1.90576 on 23 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=CNY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.