TMT to EUR exchange rate

Turkmenistani manat to Euro

1 TMT = 0.255258 EUR

1 EUR = 3.9176 TMT

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

TMT

0.255258 EUR

TMT to EUR in common amounts

TMTEUR
10.255258
51.27629
102.55258
256.38146
5012.7629
10025.5258
25063.8146
500127.629
1,000255.258
5,0001,276.29
10,0002,552.58
EURTMT
13.9176
519.588
1039.176
2597.94
50195.88
100391.76
250979.4
5001,958.8
1,0003,917.6
5,00019,588
10,00039,176

One year of TMT to EUR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.255624
7 October 2026
Low
0.238612
28 January 2026
30 days
+1.95%
90 days
+1.64%
1 year
+3.57%

Last 30 working days

Date1 TMT in EURChange
23 October 20260.255258+0.11%
22 October 20260.254985+0.26%
21 October 20260.25433−0.17%
20 October 20260.254758+0.09%
19 October 20260.254531+0.25%
16 October 20260.253897−0.40%
15 October 20260.25492−0.11%
14 October 20260.255213−0.06%
13 October 20260.255376−0.06%
12 October 20260.255532+0.22%
9 October 20260.254965−0.18%
8 October 20260.255421−0.08%
7 October 20260.255624+0.82%
6 October 20260.253537−0.58%
5 October 20260.255011+0.19%
2 October 20260.254531+0.65%
1 October 20260.252889+0.51%
30 September 20260.2516170.00%
29 September 20260.251617+0.20%
28 September 20260.251111+0.22%
25 September 20260.250557−0.32%
24 September 20260.251351+0.39%
23 September 20260.250382+0.46%
22 September 20260.249246+0.23%
21 September 20260.248663−0.26%
18 September 20260.249314+0.18%
17 September 20260.248855+0.49%
16 September 20260.247647+0.02%
15 September 20260.247604+0.10%
14 September 20260.247347+0.35%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=EUR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TMT&symbols=EUR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TMT&symbols=EUR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TMT&symbols=EUR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=TMT&symbols=EUR').json()

Questions about TMT to EUR

What is the TMT to EUR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 TMT = 0.255258 EUR (Turkmenistani manat to Euro).

How much is 1 EUR in TMT?

1 EUR = 3.9176 TMT at the same rate.

How has TMT to EUR changed over the past year?

TMT to EUR rose 3.57% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.255624 on 7 October 2026 and its low 0.238612 on 28 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=TMT&symbols=EUR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.