CNY to TMT exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Turkmenistani manat

1 CNY = 0.524725 TMT

1 TMT = 1.90576 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

0.524725 TMT

CNY to TMT in common amounts

CNYTMT
10.524725
52.62363
105.24725
2513.1181
5026.2363
10052.4725
250131.181
500262.363
1,000524.725
5,0002,623.63
10,0005,247.25
TMTCNY
11.90576
59.52879
1019.0576
2547.644
5095.2879
100190.576
250476.44
500952.879
1,0001,905.76
5,0009,528.79
10,00019,057.6

One year of CNY to TMT

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.524725
23 October 2026
Low
0.491081
5 November 2025
30 days
+0.56%
90 days
+1.53%
1 year
+6.81%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in TMTChange
23 October 20260.524725+0.06%
22 October 20260.524403+0.03%
21 October 20260.52426+0.03%
20 October 20260.524114+0.04%
19 October 20260.523903+0.08%
16 October 20260.523472+0.07%
15 October 20260.523089+0.02%
14 October 20260.522963+0.02%
13 October 20260.522874−0.02%
12 October 20260.522958−0.01%
9 October 20260.523002+0.15%
8 October 20260.522208+0.03%
7 October 20260.5220390.00%
6 October 20260.5220370.00%
5 October 20260.5220320.00%
2 October 20260.5220370.00%
1 October 20260.5220340.00%
30 September 20260.522041−0.02%
29 September 20260.52213+0.11%
28 September 20260.521571+0.04%
25 September 20260.521365−0.01%
24 September 20260.521415−0.08%
23 September 20260.521819−0.11%
22 September 20260.522388−0.07%
21 September 20260.522748+0.03%
18 September 20260.522572+0.15%
17 September 20260.521809−0.01%
16 September 20260.52184+0.07%
15 September 20260.521499−0.05%
14 September 20260.5217390.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=TMT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=TMT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=TMT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=TMT').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=TMT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=TMT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=TMT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=TMT').json()

Questions about CNY to TMT

What is the CNY to TMT exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 0.524725 TMT (Chinese yuan renminbi to Turkmenistani manat).

How much is 1 TMT in CNY?

1 TMT = 1.90576 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to TMT changed over the past year?

CNY to TMT rose 6.81% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.524725 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.491081 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=TMT returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.