SVC to HKD exchange rate

Salvadoran colón to Hong Kong dollar

1 SVC = 0.896405 HKD

1 HKD = 1.11557 SVC

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SVC

0.896405 HKD

SVC to HKD in common amounts

SVCHKD
10.896405
54.48202
108.96405
2522.4101
5044.8202
10089.6405
250224.101
500448.202
1,000896.405
5,0004,482.02
10,0008,964.05
HKDSVC
11.11557
55.57784
1011.1557
2527.8892
5055.7784
100111.557
250278.892
500557.784
1,0001,115.57
5,0005,577.84
10,00011,155.7

One year of SVC to HKD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.896995
20 October 2026
Low
0.887506
24 November 2025
30 days
0.00%
90 days
+0.01%
1 year
+0.93%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SVC in HKDChange
23 October 20260.896405+0.05%
22 October 20260.895975−0.09%
21 October 20260.896814−0.02%
20 October 20260.896995+0.01%
19 October 20260.8969450.00%
16 October 20260.896937+0.01%
15 October 20260.896839−0.01%
14 October 20260.8969230.00%
13 October 20260.89690.00%
12 October 20260.8968560.00%
9 October 20260.8968620.00%
8 October 20260.896861−0.01%
7 October 20260.896962+0.01%
6 October 20260.8969010.00%
5 October 20260.896874+0.01%
2 October 20260.8968120.00%
1 October 20260.896822+0.01%
30 September 20260.8967250.00%
29 September 20260.896685+0.02%
28 September 20260.896543+0.01%
25 September 20260.896458+0.02%
24 September 20260.896311−0.01%
23 September 20260.896441+0.01%
22 September 20260.896392−0.03%
21 September 20260.896616+0.01%
18 September 20260.8965640.00%
17 September 20260.8965950.00%
16 September 20260.8965620.00%
15 September 20260.89652+0.01%
14 September 20260.89639+0.02%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=HKD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=HKD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=HKD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=HKD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=HKD').json()

Questions about SVC to HKD

What is the SVC to HKD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SVC = 0.896405 HKD (Salvadoran colón to Hong Kong dollar).

How much is 1 HKD in SVC?

1 HKD = 1.11557 SVC at the same rate.

How has SVC to HKD changed over the past year?

SVC to HKD rose 0.93% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.896995 on 20 October 2026 and its low 0.887506 on 24 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=HKD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.