SVC to CAD exchange rate

Salvadoran colón to Canadian dollar

1 SVC = 0.159946 CAD

1 CAD = 6.25209 SVC

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SVC

0.159946 CAD

SVC to CAD in common amounts

SVCCAD
10.159946
50.799732
101.59946
253.99866
507.99732
10015.9946
25039.9866
50079.9732
1,000159.946
5,000799.732
10,0001,599.46
CADSVC
16.25209
531.2605
1062.5209
25156.302
50312.605
100625.209
2501,563.02
5003,126.05
1,0006,252.09
5,00031,260.5
10,00062,520.9

One year of SVC to CAD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.16299
12 October 2026
Low
0.154565
29 January 2026
30 days
−0.67%
90 days
−0.65%
1 year
+0.02%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SVC in CADChange
23 October 20260.159946−0.27%
22 October 20260.160387−0.08%
21 October 20260.160522−0.04%
20 October 20260.160581−0.16%
19 October 20260.160845−0.61%
16 October 20260.161836−0.33%
15 October 20260.162364−0.08%
14 October 20260.162502−0.16%
13 October 20260.162756−0.14%
12 October 20260.16299+0.25%
9 October 20260.162586−0.25%
8 October 20260.162989+0.06%
7 October 20260.162895+0.03%
6 October 20260.162853−0.02%
5 October 20260.162891+0.09%
2 October 20260.162738−0.04%
1 October 20260.162809+0.44%
30 September 20260.162094+0.02%
29 September 20260.162054+0.10%
28 September 20260.161896+0.16%
25 September 20260.161632+0.18%
24 September 20260.16134+0.20%
23 September 20260.161018+0.32%
22 September 20260.160507+0.29%
21 September 20260.160049−0.04%
18 September 20260.16012+0.11%
17 September 20260.159946+0.40%
16 September 20260.159308+0.14%
15 September 20260.159083+0.24%
14 September 20260.15871+0.21%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CAD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=CAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=CAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=CAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=CAD').json()

Questions about SVC to CAD

What is the SVC to CAD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SVC = 0.159946 CAD (Salvadoran colón to Canadian dollar).

How much is 1 CAD in SVC?

1 CAD = 6.25209 SVC at the same rate.

How has SVC to CAD changed over the past year?

SVC to CAD rose 0.02% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.16299 on 12 October 2026 and its low 0.154565 on 29 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CAD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.