SVC to CNY exchange rate

Salvadoran colón to Chinese yuan renminbi

1 SVC = 0.762311 CNY

1 CNY = 1.3118 SVC

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SVC

0.762311 CNY

SVC to CNY in common amounts

SVCCNY
10.762311
53.81156
107.62311
2519.0578
5038.1156
10076.2311
250190.578
500381.156
1,000762.311
5,0003,811.56
10,0007,623.11
CNYSVC
11.3118
56.559
1013.118
2532.795
5065.59
100131.18
250327.95
500655.9
1,0001,311.8
5,0006,559
10,00013,118

One year of SVC to CNY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.814529
5 November 2025
Low
0.762311
23 October 2026
30 days
−0.55%
90 days
−1.51%
1 year
−6.37%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SVC in CNYChange
23 October 20260.762311−0.06%
22 October 20260.76278−0.03%
21 October 20260.762976−0.03%
20 October 20260.763204−0.04%
19 October 20260.763508−0.08%
16 October 20260.764137−0.07%
15 October 20260.764688−0.03%
14 October 20260.764884−0.02%
13 October 20260.765003+0.02%
12 October 20260.764887+0.01%
9 October 20260.764811−0.15%
8 October 20260.765974−0.03%
7 October 20260.7662350.00%
6 October 20260.7662370.00%
5 October 20260.7662370.00%
2 October 20260.7662370.00%
1 October 20260.766230.00%
30 September 20260.766235+0.02%
29 September 20260.766104−0.11%
28 September 20260.76691−0.04%
25 September 20260.767229+0.01%
24 September 20260.767155+0.08%
23 September 20260.766561+0.11%
22 September 20260.765725+0.07%
21 September 20260.765183−0.03%
18 September 20260.765445−0.15%
17 September 20260.766571+0.01%
16 September 20260.766526−0.07%
15 September 20260.76703+0.05%
14 September 20260.7666790.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CNY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SVC&symbols=CNY').json()

Questions about SVC to CNY

What is the SVC to CNY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SVC = 0.762311 CNY (Salvadoran colón to Chinese yuan renminbi).

How much is 1 CNY in SVC?

1 CNY = 1.3118 SVC at the same rate.

How has SVC to CNY changed over the past year?

SVC to CNY fell 6.37% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.814529 on 5 November 2025 and its low 0.762311 on 23 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SVC&symbols=CNY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.