PYG to KWD exchange rate

Paraguayan guaraní to Kuwaiti dinar

1 PYG = 0.0000534166 KWD

1 KWD = 18,720.8 PYG

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PYG

0.0000534166 KWD

PYG to KWD in common amounts

PYGKWD
10.0000534166
50.000267083
100.000534166
250.00133542
500.00267083
1000.00534166
2500.0133542
5000.0267083
1,0000.0534166
5,0000.267083
10,0000.534166
KWDPYG
118,720.8
593,603.8
10187,208
25468,019
50936,038
1001,872,080
2504,680,190
5009,360,380
1,00018,720,800
5,00093,603,800
10,000187,208,000

One year of PYG to KWD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0000543899
12 October 2026
Low
0.0000431311
29 October 2025
30 days
+2.89%
90 days
+4.66%
1 year
+23.57%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PYG in KWDChange
23 October 20260.0000534166−0.86%
22 October 20260.0000538827+0.40%
21 October 20260.0000536683−0.54%
20 October 20260.0000539571+0.61%
19 October 20260.0000536289−0.99%
16 October 20260.0000541625−0.40%
15 October 20260.0000543816+0.07%
14 October 20260.0000543423+0.32%
13 October 20260.0000541669−0.41%
12 October 20260.0000543899+0.26%
9 October 20260.000054251+0.86%
8 October 20260.0000537908+1.80%
7 October 20260.0000528401+0.35%
6 October 20260.0000526542+0.21%
5 October 20260.0000525462−0.35%
2 October 20260.0000527302−0.25%
1 October 20260.0000528612+0.25%
30 September 20260.0000527277+0.44%
29 September 20260.0000524943+0.03%
28 September 20260.000052478+0.42%
25 September 20260.0000522585+0.37%
24 September 20260.0000520635+0.28%
23 September 20260.0000519163+0.25%
22 September 20260.0000517855+0.20%
21 September 20260.0000516842−0.38%
18 September 20260.0000518794−0.29%
17 September 20260.0000520294+0.32%
16 September 20260.0000518616+0.74%
15 September 20260.0000514783+0.64%
14 September 20260.0000511533−1.34%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=KWD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=KWD').json()

Questions about PYG to KWD

What is the PYG to KWD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PYG = 0.0000534166 KWD (Paraguayan guaraní to Kuwaiti dinar).

How much is 1 KWD in PYG?

1 KWD = 18,720.8 PYG at the same rate.

How has PYG to KWD changed over the past year?

PYG to KWD rose 23.57% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0000543899 on 12 October 2026 and its low 0.0000431311 on 29 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=KWD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.