PYG to INR exchange rate

Paraguayan guaraní to Indian rupee

1 PYG = 0.0163971 INR

1 INR = 60.9862 PYG

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PYG

0.0163971 INR

PYG to INR in common amounts

PYGINR
10.0163971
50.0819857
100.163971
250.409929
500.819857
1001.63971
2504.09929
5008.19857
1,00016.3971
5,00081.9857
10,000163.971
INRPYG
160.9862
5304.931
10609.862
251,524.66
503,049.31
1006,098.62
25015,246.6
50030,493.1
1,00060,986.2
5,000304,931
10,000609,862

One year of PYG to INR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0169519
9 October 2026
Low
0.0124005
24 October 2025
30 days
+1.65%
90 days
+2.76%
1 year
+32.41%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PYG in INRChange
23 October 20260.0163971−0.76%
22 October 20260.0165223+0.69%
21 October 20260.0164092−0.87%
20 October 20260.016554+0.63%
19 October 20260.0164497−0.98%
16 October 20260.0166131−0.42%
15 October 20260.01668260.00%
14 October 20260.016683+0.17%
13 October 20260.0166547−0.98%
12 October 20260.0168189−0.78%
9 October 20260.0169519+0.75%
8 October 20260.0168263+1.76%
7 October 20260.0165351+0.57%
6 October 20260.016441+0.28%
5 October 20260.0163947−0.42%
2 October 20260.0164638−0.30%
1 October 20260.0165126+0.75%
30 September 20260.0163892+0.29%
29 September 20260.01634220.00%
28 September 20260.0163419+0.63%
25 September 20260.0162395+0.26%
24 September 20260.0161978+0.41%
23 September 20260.0161316+0.38%
22 September 20260.016071−0.10%
21 September 20260.0160879−0.40%
18 September 20260.0161527−0.37%
17 September 20260.0162119+0.26%
16 September 20260.0161695+0.76%
15 September 20260.0160476+1.01%
14 September 20260.0158865−1.36%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=INR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=INR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=INR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=INR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=INR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=INR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=INR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=INR').json()

Questions about PYG to INR

What is the PYG to INR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PYG = 0.0163971 INR (Paraguayan guaraní to Indian rupee).

How much is 1 INR in PYG?

1 INR = 60.9862 PYG at the same rate.

How has PYG to INR changed over the past year?

PYG to INR rose 32.41% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0169519 on 9 October 2026 and its low 0.0124005 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=INR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.