PYG to CAD exchange rate

Paraguayan guaraní to Canadian dollar

1 PYG = 0.000241702 CAD

1 CAD = 4,137.33 PYG

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

PYG

0.000241702 CAD

PYG to CAD in common amounts

PYGCAD
10.000241702
50.00120851
100.00241702
250.00604254
500.0120851
1000.0241702
2500.0604254
5000.120851
1,0000.241702
5,0001.20851
10,0002.41702
CADPYG
14,137.33
520,686.7
1041,373.3
25103,433
50206,867
100413,733
2501,034,330
5002,068,670
1,0004,137,330
5,00020,686,700
10,00041,373,300

One year of PYG to CAD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.000250448
12 October 2026
Low
0.00019586
29 October 2025
30 days
+1.82%
90 days
+3.84%
1 year
+22.50%

Last 30 working days

Date1 PYG in CADChange
23 October 20260.000241702−1.16%
22 October 20260.000244532+0.23%
21 October 20260.000243974−0.43%
20 October 20260.000245031+0.47%
19 October 20260.000243877−1.55%
16 October 20260.000247726−0.64%
15 October 20260.000249329+0.02%
14 October 20260.000249285+0.14%
13 October 20260.00024893−0.61%
12 October 20260.000250448+0.45%
9 October 20260.000249314+0.55%
8 October 20260.000247941+1.76%
7 October 20260.000243645+0.28%
6 October 20260.000242966+0.13%
5 October 20260.000242658−0.30%
2 October 20260.000243384−0.34%
1 October 20260.000244203+0.68%
30 September 20260.000242553+0.47%
29 September 20260.00024142+0.10%
28 September 20260.000241186+0.62%
25 September 20260.000239697+0.59%
24 September 20260.000238295+0.38%
23 September 20260.000237389+0.54%
22 September 20260.000236107+0.42%
21 September 20260.000235129−0.38%
18 September 20260.000236037−0.19%
17 September 20260.000236495+0.69%
16 September 20260.000234874+0.90%
15 September 20260.000232783+0.82%
14 September 20260.000230881−1.15%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=CAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=CAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=CAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=CAD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=CAD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=CAD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=CAD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=PYG&symbols=CAD').json()

Questions about PYG to CAD

What is the PYG to CAD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 PYG = 0.000241702 CAD (Paraguayan guaraní to Canadian dollar).

How much is 1 CAD in PYG?

1 CAD = 4,137.33 PYG at the same rate.

How has PYG to CAD changed over the past year?

PYG to CAD rose 22.50% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.000250448 on 12 October 2026 and its low 0.00019586 on 29 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=PYG&symbols=CAD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.