OMR to NZD exchange rate

Omani rial to New Zealand dollar

1 OMR = 4.57296 NZD

1 NZD = 0.218677 OMR

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

OMR

4.57296 NZD

OMR to NZD in common amounts

OMRNZD
14.57296
522.8648
1045.7296
25114.324
50228.648
100457.296
2501,143.24
5002,286.48
1,0004,572.96
5,00022,864.8
10,00045,729.6
NZDOMR
10.218677
51.09338
102.18677
255.46692
5010.9338
10021.8677
25054.6692
500109.338
1,000218.677
5,0001,093.38
10,0002,186.77

One year of OMR to NZD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
4.65334
8 October 2026
Low
4.27836
29 January 2026
30 days
+0.09%
90 days
+1.76%
1 year
+1.00%

Last 30 working days

Date1 OMR in NZDChange
23 October 20264.57296−0.12%
22 October 20264.57846+0.20%
21 October 20264.56934−0.23%
20 October 20264.57978−0.13%
19 October 20264.58573−0.13%
16 October 20264.59163−1.13%
15 October 20264.64423+0.24%
14 October 20264.633130.00%
13 October 20264.63296−0.25%
12 October 20264.6448+0.27%
9 October 20264.6324−0.45%
8 October 20264.65334+0.12%
7 October 20264.64798+0.39%
6 October 20264.62982−0.46%
5 October 20264.65135+0.37%
2 October 20264.63438+0.05%
1 October 20264.63191+0.54%
30 September 20264.60719+0.19%
29 September 20264.59826+0.23%
28 September 20264.58766+0.02%
25 September 20264.586680.00%
24 September 20264.58682+0.39%
23 September 20264.56905+0.69%
22 September 20264.53789+0.07%
21 September 20264.53486−0.44%
18 September 20264.5547+0.56%
17 September 20264.52945+0.36%
16 September 20264.5133−0.08%
15 September 20264.51702+0.24%
14 September 20264.50619+0.85%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=OMR&symbols=NZD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=OMR&symbols=NZD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=OMR&symbols=NZD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=OMR&symbols=NZD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=OMR&symbols=NZD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=OMR&symbols=NZD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=OMR&symbols=NZD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=OMR&symbols=NZD').json()

Questions about OMR to NZD

What is the OMR to NZD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 OMR = 4.57296 NZD (Omani rial to New Zealand dollar).

How much is 1 NZD in OMR?

1 NZD = 0.218677 OMR at the same rate.

How has OMR to NZD changed over the past year?

OMR to NZD rose 1.00% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 4.65334 on 8 October 2026 and its low 4.27836 on 29 January 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=OMR&symbols=NZD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.