LRD to INR exchange rate

Liberian dollar to Indian rupee

1 LRD = 0.556928 INR

1 INR = 1.79557 LRD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

LRD

0.556928 INR

LRD to INR in common amounts

LRDINR
10.556928
52.78464
105.56928
2513.9232
5027.8464
10055.6928
250139.232
500278.464
1,000556.928
5,0002,784.64
10,0005,569.28
INRLRD
11.79557
58.97783
1017.9557
2544.8891
5089.7783
100179.557
250448.891
500897.783
1,0001,795.57
5,0008,977.83
10,00017,955.7

One year of LRD to INR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.565861
8 October 2026
Low
0.478731
24 October 2025
30 days
+0.26%
90 days
+4.50%
1 year
+16.29%

Last 30 working days

Date1 LRD in INRChange
23 October 20260.556928+0.15%
22 October 20260.55608+0.40%
21 October 20260.553876−0.46%
20 October 20260.556422+0.02%
19 October 20260.556318+0.01%
16 October 20260.556261−0.07%
15 October 20260.556675−0.08%
14 October 20260.557093−0.11%
13 October 20260.557686−0.49%
12 October 20260.560448−0.92%
9 October 20260.565677−0.03%
8 October 20260.565861+0.08%
7 October 20260.565415+0.35%
6 October 20260.563428+0.15%
5 October 20260.562583+0.06%
2 October 20260.562218+0.04%
1 October 20260.56201+0.56%
30 September 20260.558902−0.09%
29 September 20260.559386+0.04%
28 September 20260.559146+0.45%
25 September 20260.556625−0.15%
24 September 20260.557452+0.36%
23 September 20260.555471+0.32%
22 September 20260.553724−0.15%
21 September 20260.55458+0.32%
18 September 20260.552799−0.02%
17 September 20260.552899+0.03%
16 September 20260.552758+0.07%
15 September 20260.552353+0.60%
14 September 20260.549071+0.25%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=INR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=INR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=INR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=INR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=INR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=INR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=INR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=INR').json()

Questions about LRD to INR

What is the LRD to INR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 LRD = 0.556928 INR (Liberian dollar to Indian rupee).

How much is 1 INR in LRD?

1 INR = 1.79557 LRD at the same rate.

How has LRD to INR changed over the past year?

LRD to INR rose 16.29% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.565861 on 8 October 2026 and its low 0.478731 on 24 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=INR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.