LRD to BDT exchange rate

Liberian dollar to Bangladeshi taka

1 LRD = 0.725363 BDT

1 BDT = 1.37862 LRD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

LRD

0.725363 BDT

LRD to BDT in common amounts

LRDBDT
10.725363
53.62682
107.25363
2518.1341
5036.2682
10072.5363
250181.341
500362.682
1,000725.363
5,0003,626.82
10,0007,253.63
BDTLRD
11.37862
56.8931
1013.7862
2534.4655
5068.931
100137.862
250344.655
500689.31
1,0001,378.62
5,0006,893.1
10,00013,786.2

One year of LRD to BDT

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.725363
23 October 2026
Low
0.655475
10 February 2026
30 days
+1.63%
90 days
+6.20%
1 year
+8.76%

Last 30 working days

Date1 LRD in BDTChange
23 October 20260.725363+0.02%
22 October 20260.725193+0.02%
21 October 20260.725023+0.02%
20 October 20260.724854+0.02%
19 October 20260.724684+0.22%
16 October 20260.723085+0.02%
15 October 20260.722915+0.05%
14 October 20260.722587+0.08%
13 October 20260.721978+0.08%
12 October 20260.721371+0.23%
9 October 20260.719737+0.02%
8 October 20260.719569+0.06%
7 October 20260.719166−0.10%
6 October 20260.719878+0.15%
5 October 20260.718788+0.03%
2 October 20260.718555+0.04%
1 October 20260.718262+0.11%
30 September 20260.717472+0.25%
29 September 20260.71566+0.06%
28 September 20260.715222−0.07%
25 September 20260.7156970.00%
24 September 20260.715696+0.28%
23 September 20260.71371+0.34%
22 September 20260.711307+0.14%
21 September 20260.710296+0.20%
18 September 20260.708891+0.05%
17 September 20260.708564−0.13%
16 September 20260.709492−0.03%
15 September 20260.709722+0.27%
14 September 20260.707809+0.38%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=BDT').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=BDT
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=BDT"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=BDT')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=BDT').json()

Questions about LRD to BDT

What is the LRD to BDT exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 LRD = 0.725363 BDT (Liberian dollar to Bangladeshi taka).

How much is 1 BDT in LRD?

1 BDT = 1.37862 LRD at the same rate.

How has LRD to BDT changed over the past year?

LRD to BDT rose 8.76% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.725363 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.655475 on 10 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=BDT returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.