LRD to CHF exchange rate

Liberian dollar to Swiss franc

1 LRD = 0.00483549 CHF

1 CHF = 206.804 LRD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

LRD

0.00483549 CHF

LRD to CHF in common amounts

LRDCHF
10.00483549
50.0241775
100.0483549
250.120887
500.241775
1000.483549
2501.20887
5002.41775
1,0004.83549
5,00024.1775
10,00048.3549
CHFLRD
1206.804
51,034.02
102,068.04
255,170.11
5010,340.2
10020,680.4
25051,701.1
500103,402
1,000206,804
5,0001,034,020
10,0002,068,040

One year of LRD to CHF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00487915
14 October 2026
Low
0.00411075
10 February 2026
30 days
+1.28%
90 days
+7.16%
1 year
+11.14%

Last 30 working days

Date1 LRD in CHFChange
23 October 20260.00483549+0.30%
22 October 20260.0048208−0.21%
21 October 20260.00483072+0.06%
20 October 20260.00482784−0.15%
19 October 20260.00483494+0.18%
16 October 20260.00482637−0.73%
15 October 20260.00486186−0.35%
14 October 20260.00487915+0.15%
13 October 20260.00487164−0.04%
12 October 20260.00487355+0.28%
9 October 20260.00486007−0.29%
8 October 20260.00487442+0.13%
7 October 20260.00486831+0.32%
6 October 20260.0048528−0.05%
5 October 20260.00485507+0.63%
2 October 20260.00482482−0.99%
1 October 20260.00487328+0.11%
30 September 20260.0048679+0.25%
29 September 20260.00485577+0.21%
28 September 20260.00484551+0.70%
25 September 20260.00481173+0.07%
24 September 20260.00480857+0.72%
23 September 20260.00477425+0.59%
22 September 20260.0047464−0.16%
21 September 20260.00475408−0.13%
18 September 20260.00476046+0.19%
17 September 20260.00475157+0.72%
16 September 20260.00471757+0.17%
15 September 20260.0047095+0.38%
14 September 20260.00469152+0.40%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=CHF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=CHF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=CHF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=CHF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=LRD&symbols=CHF').json()

Questions about LRD to CHF

What is the LRD to CHF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 LRD = 0.00483549 CHF (Liberian dollar to Swiss franc).

How much is 1 CHF in LRD?

1 CHF = 206.804 LRD at the same rate.

How has LRD to CHF changed over the past year?

LRD to CHF rose 11.14% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00487915 on 14 October 2026 and its low 0.00411075 on 10 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=LRD&symbols=CHF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.