KZT to SGD exchange rate

Kazakhstani tenge to Singapore dollar

1 KZT = 0.00283968 SGD

1 SGD = 352.152 KZT

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KZT

0.00283968 SGD

KZT to SGD in common amounts

KZTSGD
10.00283968
50.0141984
100.0283968
250.070992
500.141984
1000.283968
2500.70992
5001.41984
1,0002.83968
5,00014.1984
10,00028.3968
SGDKZT
1352.152
51,760.76
103,521.52
258,803.81
5017,607.6
10035,215.2
25088,038.1
500176,076
1,000352,152
5,0001,760,760
10,0003,521,520

One year of KZT to SGD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00290397
30 September 2026
Low
0.00241084
27 October 2025
30 days
−0.77%
90 days
+3.47%
1 year
+17.64%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KZT in SGDChange
23 October 20260.00283968−0.30%
22 October 20260.00284819+0.28%
21 October 20260.00284034+0.33%
20 October 20260.00283113+0.18%
19 October 20260.00282618+0.02%
16 October 20260.0028256−0.40%
15 October 20260.00283688−0.48%
14 October 20260.00285059+0.34%
13 October 20260.00284107+0.46%
12 October 20260.00282796−0.29%
9 October 20260.00283625−0.84%
8 October 20260.00286022+0.60%
7 October 20260.00284315+1.26%
6 October 20260.00280765−1.03%
5 October 20260.00283697−1.35%
2 October 20260.00287567−0.92%
1 October 20260.00290245−0.05%
30 September 20260.00290397+0.11%
29 September 20260.00290086+0.41%
28 September 20260.00288888+0.01%
25 September 20260.00288845+0.19%
24 September 20260.00288287+0.74%
23 September 20260.00286171+0.58%
22 September 20260.00284518−0.12%
21 September 20260.00284861−0.60%
18 September 20260.00286583+0.32%
17 September 20260.0028567+0.52%
16 September 20260.00284205+0.29%
15 September 20260.00283379+0.43%
14 September 20260.00282171+0.28%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=SGD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=SGD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=SGD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=SGD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=SGD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=SGD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=SGD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=SGD').json()

Questions about KZT to SGD

What is the KZT to SGD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KZT = 0.00283968 SGD (Kazakhstani tenge to Singapore dollar).

How much is 1 SGD in KZT?

1 SGD = 352.152 KZT at the same rate.

How has KZT to SGD changed over the past year?

KZT to SGD rose 17.64% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00290397 on 30 September 2026 and its low 0.00241084 on 27 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=SGD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.