KZT to NGN exchange rate

Kazakhstani tenge to Nigerian naira

1 KZT = 2.9861 NGN

1 NGN = 0.334885 KZT

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KZT

2.9861 NGN

KZT to NGN in common amounts

KZTNGN
12.9861
514.9305
1029.861
2574.6526
50149.305
100298.61
250746.526
5001,493.05
1,0002,986.1
5,00014,930.5
10,00029,861
NGNKZT
10.334885
51.67442
103.34885
258.37212
5016.7442
10033.4885
25083.7212
500167.442
1,000334.885
5,0001,674.42
10,0003,348.85

One year of KZT to NGN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
3.02501
30 September 2026
Low
2.69072
3 November 2025
30 days
+0.46%
90 days
+2.70%
1 year
+9.86%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KZT in NGNChange
23 October 20262.9861+0.35%
22 October 20262.97563+0.33%
21 October 20262.9659+0.42%
20 October 20262.95349+0.33%
19 October 20262.94382+0.08%
16 October 20262.94133−0.18%
15 October 20262.94671−0.53%
14 October 20262.96248+0.18%
13 October 20262.95705+0.56%
12 October 20262.94058−0.35%
9 October 20262.9508−0.69%
8 October 20262.97135+0.55%
7 October 20262.95523+0.94%
6 October 20262.92759−0.67%
5 October 20262.94742−1.31%
2 October 20262.98653−1.02%
1 October 20263.01719−0.26%
30 September 20263.02501+0.05%
29 September 20263.02351+0.58%
28 September 20263.00595+0.03%
25 September 20263.00504+0.43%
24 September 20262.99226+0.67%
23 September 20262.97242+0.14%
22 September 20262.96814−0.22%
21 September 20262.97473−0.32%
18 September 20262.98427+0.18%
17 September 20262.97886+0.41%
16 September 20262.96672+0.44%
15 September 20262.95368+0.26%
14 September 20262.94604−0.06%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=NGN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=NGN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=NGN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=NGN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=NGN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=NGN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=NGN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=NGN').json()

Questions about KZT to NGN

What is the KZT to NGN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KZT = 2.9861 NGN (Kazakhstani tenge to Nigerian naira).

How much is 1 NGN in KZT?

1 NGN = 0.334885 KZT at the same rate.

How has KZT to NGN changed over the past year?

KZT to NGN rose 9.86% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 3.02501 on 30 September 2026 and its low 2.69072 on 3 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=NGN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.