KZT to EGP exchange rate

Kazakhstani tenge to Egyptian pound

1 KZT = 0.12283 EGP

1 EGP = 8.14136 KZT

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KZT

0.12283 EGP

KZT to EGP in common amounts

KZTEGP
10.12283
50.614148
101.2283
253.07074
506.14148
10012.283
25030.7074
50061.4148
1,000122.83
5,000614.148
10,0001,228.3
EGPKZT
18.14136
540.7068
1081.4136
25203.534
50407.068
100814.136
2502,035.34
5004,070.68
1,0008,141.36
5,00040,706.8
10,00081,413.6

One year of KZT to EGP

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.12283
23 October 2026
Low
0.0883916
28 October 2025
30 days
+6.42%
90 days
+12.59%
1 year
+39.02%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KZT in EGPChange
23 October 20260.12283+0.99%
22 October 20260.121621+0.45%
21 October 20260.121077+1.11%
20 October 20260.119742+1.15%
19 October 20260.118381+0.27%
16 October 20260.118062+0.39%
15 October 20260.1176+0.04%
14 October 20260.11755+0.50%
13 October 20260.116969+0.84%
12 October 20260.115991−0.05%
9 October 20260.116048−0.70%
8 October 20260.116871+0.60%
7 October 20260.11618+0.86%
6 October 20260.115189−0.68%
5 October 20260.115979−1.34%
2 October 20260.117557−0.40%
1 October 20260.118034−0.29%
30 September 20260.118376+0.04%
29 September 20260.118334+1.00%
28 September 20260.117164+0.07%
25 September 20260.117086+0.91%
24 September 20260.116032+0.53%
23 September 20260.115424−0.26%
22 September 20260.115729−0.49%
21 September 20260.116297−0.47%
18 September 20260.116845−0.01%
17 September 20260.116861+0.52%
16 September 20260.116254+0.56%
15 September 20260.115602+1.12%
14 September 20260.114324+0.33%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=EGP').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=EGP
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=EGP"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=EGP')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KZT&symbols=EGP').json()

Questions about KZT to EGP

What is the KZT to EGP exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KZT = 0.12283 EGP (Kazakhstani tenge to Egyptian pound).

How much is 1 EGP in KZT?

1 EGP = 8.14136 KZT at the same rate.

How has KZT to EGP changed over the past year?

KZT to EGP rose 39.02% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.12283 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.0883916 on 28 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KZT&symbols=EGP returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.