KWD to ALL exchange rate

Kuwaiti dinar to Albanian lek

1 KWD = 261.583 ALL

1 ALL = 0.00382288 KWD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

KWD

261.583 ALL

KWD to ALL in common amounts

KWDALL
1261.583
51,307.91
102,615.83
256,539.57
5013,079.1
10026,158.3
25065,395.7
500130,791
1,000261,583
5,0001,307,910
10,0002,615,830
ALLKWD
10.00382288
50.0191144
100.0382288
250.095572
500.191144
1000.382288
2500.95572
5001.91144
1,0003.82288
5,00019.1144
10,00038.2288

One year of KWD to ALL

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
273.832
5 November 2025
Low
256.932
26 August 2026
30 days
+0.64%
90 days
−1.88%
1 year
−3.80%

Last 30 working days

Date1 KWD in ALLChange
23 October 2026261.583+0.09%
22 October 2026261.356−0.08%
21 October 2026261.567−0.11%
20 October 2026261.844−0.20%
19 October 2026262.378−0.08%
16 October 2026262.6−0.11%
15 October 2026262.885−0.23%
14 October 2026263.487−0.24%
13 October 2026264.119−0.10%
12 October 2026264.395+0.11%
9 October 2026264.111−0.30%
8 October 2026264.895−0.10%
7 October 2026265.152+0.05%
6 October 2026265.029−0.24%
5 October 2026265.674+0.18%
2 October 2026265.204+0.45%
1 October 2026264.007+0.32%
30 September 2026263.153+0.05%
29 September 2026263.011+0.29%
28 September 2026262.247+0.30%
25 September 2026261.462+0.30%
24 September 2026260.667+0.29%
23 September 2026259.926+0.37%
22 September 2026258.963+0.02%
21 September 2026258.92−0.13%
18 September 2026259.252+0.10%
17 September 2026258.982+0.29%
16 September 2026258.237−0.06%
15 September 2026258.39+0.09%
14 September 2026258.16+0.18%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=ALL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=ALL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=ALL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=ALL').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=ALL
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=ALL"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=ALL')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=KWD&symbols=ALL').json()

Questions about KWD to ALL

What is the KWD to ALL exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 KWD = 261.583 ALL (Kuwaiti dinar to Albanian lek).

How much is 1 ALL in KWD?

1 ALL = 0.00382288 KWD at the same rate.

How has KWD to ALL changed over the past year?

KWD to ALL fell 3.80% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 273.832 on 5 November 2025 and its low 256.932 on 26 August 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=KWD&symbols=ALL returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.