ALL to KWD exchange rate

Albanian lek to Kuwaiti dinar

1 ALL = 0.00382288 KWD

1 KWD = 261.583 ALL

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

ALL

0.00382288 KWD

ALL to KWD in common amounts

ALLKWD
10.00382288
50.0191144
100.0382288
250.095572
500.191144
1000.382288
2500.95572
5001.91144
1,0003.82288
5,00019.1144
10,00038.2288
KWDALL
1261.583
51,307.91
102,615.83
256,539.57
5013,079.1
10026,158.3
25065,395.7
500130,791
1,000261,583
5,0001,307,910
10,0002,615,830

One year of ALL to KWD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.00389208
26 August 2026
Low
0.00365188
5 November 2025
30 days
−0.63%
90 days
+1.91%
1 year
+3.95%

Last 30 working days

Date1 ALL in KWDChange
23 October 20260.00382288−0.09%
22 October 20260.00382619+0.08%
21 October 20260.00382311+0.11%
20 October 20260.00381906+0.20%
19 October 20260.0038113+0.08%
16 October 20260.00380807+0.11%
15 October 20260.00380394+0.23%
14 October 20260.00379525+0.24%
13 October 20260.00378617+0.10%
12 October 20260.00378222−0.11%
9 October 20260.00378629+0.30%
8 October 20260.00377509+0.10%
7 October 20260.00377142−0.05%
6 October 20260.00377318+0.24%
5 October 20260.00376401−0.18%
2 October 20260.00377069−0.45%
1 October 20260.00378778−0.32%
30 September 20260.00380007−0.05%
29 September 20260.00380213−0.29%
28 September 20260.0038132−0.30%
25 September 20260.00382465−0.30%
24 September 20260.00383631−0.28%
23 September 20260.00384725−0.37%
22 September 20260.00386155−0.02%
21 September 20260.0038622+0.13%
18 September 20260.00385725−0.10%
17 September 20260.00386128−0.29%
16 September 20260.00387241+0.06%
15 September 20260.00387012−0.09%
14 September 20260.00387357−0.18%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ALL&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ALL&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ALL&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ALL&symbols=KWD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ALL&symbols=KWD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ALL&symbols=KWD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ALL&symbols=KWD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=ALL&symbols=KWD').json()

Questions about ALL to KWD

What is the ALL to KWD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 ALL = 0.00382288 KWD (Albanian lek to Kuwaiti dinar).

How much is 1 KWD in ALL?

1 KWD = 261.583 ALL at the same rate.

How has ALL to KWD changed over the past year?

ALL to KWD rose 3.95% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.00389208 on 26 August 2026 and its low 0.00365188 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=ALL&symbols=KWD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.