CAD to ZMW exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Zambian kwacha

1 CAD = 14.5182 ZMW

1 ZMW = 0.0688789 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

14.5182 ZMW

CAD to ZMW in common amounts

CADZMW
114.5182
572.5911
10145.182
25362.956
50725.911
1001,451.82
2503,629.56
5007,259.11
1,00014,518.2
5,00072,591.1
10,000145,182
ZMWCAD
10.0688789
50.344395
100.688789
251.72197
503.44395
1006.88789
25017.2197
50034.4395
1,00068.8789
5,000344.395
10,000688.789

One year of CAD to ZMW

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
16.8798
11 December 2025
Low
12.4706
12 June 2026
30 days
+4.55%
90 days
+10.60%
1 year
−9.40%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in ZMWChange
23 October 202614.5182+0.82%
22 October 202614.4003+0.53%
21 October 202614.3242−0.01%
20 October 202614.3262+0.21%
19 October 202614.2957+1.05%
16 October 202614.1479+0.26%
15 October 202614.111+0.26%
14 October 202614.0738+0.54%
13 October 202613.9978−0.42%
12 October 202614.0574−0.30%
9 October 202614.0999+0.76%
8 October 202613.994+0.10%
7 October 202613.9806+0.32%
6 October 202613.9359+0.24%
5 October 202613.9031+0.27%
2 October 202613.8655+0.41%
1 October 202613.8088−0.27%
30 September 202613.8455+0.40%
29 September 202613.79−0.10%
28 September 202613.8044−0.17%
25 September 202613.8282−0.22%
24 September 202613.8584−0.20%
23 September 202613.8864−0.73%
22 September 202613.9883−0.51%
21 September 202614.0598−0.16%
18 September 202614.0828+0.24%
17 September 202614.0484−0.31%
16 September 202614.0921+0.69%
15 September 202613.9958+0.23%
14 September 202613.9632−0.04%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW').json()

Questions about CAD to ZMW

What is the CAD to ZMW exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 14.5182 ZMW (Canadian dollar to Zambian kwacha).

How much is 1 ZMW in CAD?

1 ZMW = 0.0688789 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to ZMW changed over the past year?

CAD to ZMW fell 9.40% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 16.8798 on 11 December 2025 and its low 12.4706 on 12 June 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=ZMW returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.