CAD to TRY exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Turkish lira

1 CAD = 35.5388 TRY

1 TRY = 0.0281383 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

35.5388 TRY

CAD to TRY in common amounts

CADTRY
135.5388
5177.694
10355.388
25888.47
501,776.94
1003,553.88
2508,884.7
50017,769.4
1,00035,538.8
5,000177,694
10,000355,388
TRYCAD
10.0281383
50.140691
100.281383
250.703457
501.40691
1002.81383
2507.03457
50014.0691
1,00028.1383
5,000140.691
10,000281.383

One year of CAD to TRY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
35.5388
23 October 2026
Low
29.7892
5 November 2025
30 days
+2.53%
90 days
+5.74%
1 year
+18.16%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in TRYChange
23 October 202635.5388+0.50%
22 October 202635.3627+0.14%
21 October 202635.3148+0.09%
20 October 202635.2842+0.21%
19 October 202635.2087+0.67%
16 October 202634.9751+0.55%
15 October 202634.7845+0.14%
14 October 202634.7356+0.20%
13 October 202634.6655+0.21%
12 October 202634.5939+0.08%
9 October 202634.5649+0.16%
8 October 202634.5091−0.01%
7 October 202634.51270.00%
6 October 202634.5121+0.07%
5 October 202634.489−0.07%
2 October 202634.5126+0.27%
1 October 202634.4202−0.41%
30 September 202634.5604+0.01%
29 September 202634.5567−0.06%
28 September 202634.5774−0.06%
25 September 202634.5988−0.02%
24 September 202634.6066−0.16%
23 September 202634.6634−0.26%
22 September 202634.7532−0.27%
21 September 202634.8456+0.07%
18 September 202634.8204+0.12%
17 September 202634.7797−0.36%
16 September 202634.9061−0.11%
15 September 202634.943−0.20%
14 September 202635.0125−0.16%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TRY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=TRY').json()

Questions about CAD to TRY

What is the CAD to TRY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 35.5388 TRY (Canadian dollar to Turkish lira).

How much is 1 TRY in CAD?

1 TRY = 0.0281383 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to TRY changed over the past year?

CAD to TRY rose 18.16% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 35.5388 on 23 October 2026 and its low 29.7892 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TRY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.