CAD to PKR exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Pakistani rupee

1 CAD = 198.004 PKR

1 PKR = 0.0050504 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

198.004 PKR

CAD to PKR in common amounts

CADPKR
1198.004
5990.021
101,980.04
254,950.1
509,900.21
10019,800.4
25049,501
50099,002.1
1,000198,004
5,000990,021
10,0001,980,040
PKRCAD
10.0050504
50.025252
100.050504
250.12626
500.25252
1000.50504
2501.2626
5002.5252
1,0005.0504
5,00025.252
10,00050.504

One year of CAD to PKR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
206.922
30 January 2026
Low
194.306
12 October 2026
30 days
+0.59%
90 days
+0.33%
1 year
−1.96%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in PKRChange
23 October 2026198.004+0.30%
22 October 2026197.409+0.05%
21 October 2026197.312+0.09%
20 October 2026197.138+0.17%
19 October 2026196.812+0.59%
16 October 2026195.651+0.32%
15 October 2026195.02+0.05%
14 October 2026194.919+0.18%
13 October 2026194.563+0.13%
12 October 2026194.306−0.27%
9 October 2026194.824+0.26%
8 October 2026194.314−0.05%
7 October 2026194.417−0.06%
6 October 2026194.526+0.07%
5 October 2026194.382−0.11%
2 October 2026194.594+0.06%
1 October 2026194.473−0.46%
30 September 2026195.364−0.04%
29 September 2026195.451−0.11%
28 September 2026195.673−0.18%
25 September 2026196.029−0.22%
24 September 2026196.456−0.19%
23 September 2026196.834−0.42%
22 September 2026197.656−0.24%
21 September 2026198.126+0.06%
18 September 2026198.016−0.15%
17 September 2026198.305−0.41%
16 September 2026199.112−0.14%
15 September 2026199.382−0.27%
14 September 2026199.913−0.17%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=PKR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=PKR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=PKR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=PKR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=PKR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=PKR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=PKR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=PKR').json()

Questions about CAD to PKR

What is the CAD to PKR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 198.004 PKR (Canadian dollar to Pakistani rupee).

How much is 1 PKR in CAD?

1 PKR = 0.0050504 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to PKR changed over the past year?

CAD to PKR fell 1.96% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 206.922 on 30 January 2026 and its low 194.306 on 12 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=PKR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.