CAD to TJS exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Tajikistani somoni

1 CAD = 6.582 TJS

1 TJS = 0.15193 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

6.582 TJS

CAD to TJS in common amounts

CADTJS
16.582
532.91
1065.82
25164.55
50329.1
100658.2
2501,645.5
5003,291
1,0006,582
5,00032,910
10,00065,820
TJSCAD
10.15193
50.759648
101.5193
253.79824
507.59648
10015.193
25037.9824
50075.9648
1,000151.93
5,000759.648
10,0001,519.3

One year of CAD to TJS

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
7.08405
10 March 2026
Low
6.47411
5 October 2026
30 days
+0.27%
90 days
+0.08%
1 year
−0.43%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in TJSChange
23 October 20266.582+0.12%
22 October 20266.57412+0.08%
21 October 20266.5686+0.05%
20 October 20266.56505+0.05%
19 October 20266.56184+0.57%
16 October 20266.52476+0.36%
15 October 20266.50116+0.01%
14 October 20266.5005+0.17%
13 October 20266.48924+0.19%
12 October 20266.47686−0.24%
9 October 20266.49222+0.22%
8 October 20266.47784+0.02%
7 October 20266.4763−0.04%
6 October 20266.47908+0.08%
5 October 20266.47411−0.08%
2 October 20266.47923−0.03%
1 October 20266.48127−0.46%
30 September 20266.51121−0.02%
29 September 20266.51283−0.16%
28 September 20266.52296−0.19%
25 September 20266.53562−0.04%
24 September 20266.53836−0.40%
23 September 20266.56435−0.33%
22 September 20266.58594−0.30%
21 September 20266.60574+0.14%
18 September 20266.59623−0.26%
17 September 20266.61352−0.33%
16 September 20266.63574−0.09%
15 September 20266.64189−0.31%
14 September 20266.66249−0.21%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TJS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TJS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TJS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TJS').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=TJS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=TJS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=TJS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=TJS').json()

Questions about CAD to TJS

What is the CAD to TJS exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 6.582 TJS (Canadian dollar to Tajikistani somoni).

How much is 1 TJS in CAD?

1 TJS = 0.15193 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to TJS changed over the past year?

CAD to TJS fell 0.43% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 7.08405 on 10 March 2026 and its low 6.47411 on 5 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=TJS returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.