CAD to SDG exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Sudanese pound

1 CAD = 428.871 SDG

1 SDG = 0.0023317 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

428.871 SDG

CAD to SDG in common amounts

CADSDG
1428.871
52,144.36
104,288.71
2510,721.8
5021,443.6
10042,887.1
250107,218
500214,436
1,000428,871
5,0002,144,360
10,0004,288,710
SDGCAD
10.0023317
50.0116585
100.023317
250.0582925
500.116585
1000.23317
2500.582925
5001.16585
1,0002.3317
5,00011.6585
10,00023.317

One year of CAD to SDG

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
443.729
29 January 2026
Low
420.827
12 October 2026
30 days
+0.67%
90 days
+0.65%
1 year
−0.01%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in SDGChange
23 October 2026428.871+0.28%
22 October 2026427.66+0.08%
21 October 2026427.329+0.04%
20 October 2026427.144+0.16%
19 October 2026426.475+0.62%
16 October 2026423.831+0.32%
15 October 2026422.466+0.09%
14 October 2026422.096+0.15%
13 October 2026421.468+0.15%
12 October 2026420.827−0.26%
9 October 2026421.908+0.26%
8 October 2026420.832−0.07%
7 October 2026421.106−0.02%
6 October 2026421.184+0.02%
5 October 2026421.119−0.09%
2 October 2026421.48+0.04%
1 October 2026421.328−0.43%
30 September 2026423.158−0.03%
29 September 2026423.294−0.09%
28 September 2026423.673−0.17%
25 September 2026424.401−0.17%
24 September 2026425.138−0.21%
23 September 2026426.018−0.31%
22 September 2026427.342−0.29%
21 September 2026428.594+0.05%
18 September 2026428.374−0.12%
17 September 2026428.873−0.39%
16 September 2026430.557−0.15%
15 September 2026431.198−0.23%
14 September 2026432.181−0.22%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=SDG
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=SDG"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=SDG')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=SDG').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=SDG
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=SDG"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=SDG')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=SDG').json()

Questions about CAD to SDG

What is the CAD to SDG exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 428.871 SDG (Canadian dollar to Sudanese pound).

How much is 1 SDG in CAD?

1 SDG = 0.0023317 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to SDG changed over the past year?

CAD to SDG fell 0.01% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 443.729 on 29 January 2026 and its low 420.827 on 12 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=SDG returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.