CAD to KGS exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Kyrgyz som

1 CAD = 62.484 KGS

1 KGS = 0.0160041 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

62.484 KGS

CAD to KGS in common amounts

CADKGS
162.484
5312.42
10624.84
251,562.1
503,124.2
1006,248.4
25015,621
50031,242
1,00062,484
5,000312,420
10,000624,840
KGSCAD
10.0160041
50.0800205
100.160041
250.400102
500.800205
1001.60041
2504.00102
5008.00205
1,00016.0041
5,00080.0205
10,000160.041

One year of CAD to KGS

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
64.6609
29 January 2026
Low
61.3181
12 October 2026
30 days
+0.67%
90 days
+0.65%
1 year
−0.03%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in KGSChange
23 October 202662.484+0.27%
22 October 202662.3127+0.08%
21 October 202662.2608+0.04%
20 October 202662.2384+0.16%
19 October 202662.1361+0.62%
16 October 202661.7556+0.33%
15 October 202661.555+0.08%
14 October 202661.5029+0.16%
13 October 202661.4066+0.14%
12 October 202661.3181−0.25%
9 October 202661.4706+0.25%
8 October 202661.3186−0.06%
7 October 202661.3528−0.03%
6 October 202661.3697+0.02%
5 October 202661.3558−0.09%
2 October 202661.413+0.05%
1 October 202661.384−0.44%
30 September 202661.6566−0.02%
29 September 202661.6716−0.10%
28 September 202661.7315−0.16%
25 September 202661.8325−0.18%
24 September 202661.9456−0.20%
23 September 202662.0694−0.32%
22 September 202662.2672−0.28%
21 September 202662.4445+0.04%
18 September 202662.4176−0.11%
17 September 202662.4853−0.40%
16 September 202662.7354−0.14%
15 September 202662.8242−0.23%
14 September 202662.9721−0.21%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KGS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KGS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KGS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KGS').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=KGS
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=KGS"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=KGS')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=KGS').json()

Questions about CAD to KGS

What is the CAD to KGS exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 62.484 KGS (Canadian dollar to Kyrgyz som).

How much is 1 KGS in CAD?

1 KGS = 0.0160041 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to KGS changed over the past year?

CAD to KGS fell 0.03% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 64.6609 on 29 January 2026 and its low 61.3181 on 12 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KGS returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.