CAD to KES exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Kenyan shilling

1 CAD = 92.7776 KES

1 KES = 0.0107785 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

92.7776 KES

CAD to KES in common amounts

CADKES
192.7776
5463.888
10927.776
252,319.44
504,638.88
1009,277.76
25023,194.4
50046,388.8
1,00092,777.6
5,000463,888
10,000927,776
KESCAD
10.0107785
50.0538923
100.107785
250.269462
500.538923
1001.07785
2502.69462
5005.38923
1,00010.7785
5,00053.8923
10,000107.785

One year of CAD to KES

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
95.3855
29 January 2026
Low
90.891
6 July 2026
30 days
+0.94%
90 days
+0.97%
1 year
+0.49%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in KESChange
23 October 202692.7776+0.27%
22 October 202692.5252+0.07%
21 October 202692.4616+0.03%
20 October 202692.4295+0.17%
19 October 202692.2695+0.61%
16 October 202691.7066+0.41%
15 October 202691.333+0.12%
14 October 202691.2263+0.16%
13 October 202691.0831+0.13%
12 October 202690.9639−0.32%
9 October 202691.2519+0.22%
8 October 202691.0527−0.04%
7 October 202691.0879+0.05%
6 October 202691.0438+0.01%
5 October 202691.0357−0.07%
2 October 202691.1004+0.06%
1 October 202691.0444−0.45%
30 September 202691.4587−0.02%
29 September 202691.4741−0.01%
28 September 202691.4865−0.11%
25 September 202691.5868−0.14%
24 September 202691.719−0.21%
23 September 202691.9137−0.30%
22 September 202692.1919−0.30%
21 September 202692.47340.00%
18 September 202692.4689−0.11%
17 September 202692.572−0.51%
16 September 202693.0476−0.04%
15 September 202693.0873−0.14%
14 September 202693.2189−0.19%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KES
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KES"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KES')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KES').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=KES
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=KES"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=KES')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=KES').json()

Questions about CAD to KES

What is the CAD to KES exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 92.7776 KES (Canadian dollar to Kenyan shilling).

How much is 1 KES in CAD?

1 KES = 0.0107785 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to KES changed over the past year?

CAD to KES rose 0.49% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 95.3855 on 29 January 2026 and its low 90.891 on 6 July 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=KES returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.