CAD to CRC exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Costa Rican colón

1 CAD = 325.286 CRC

1 CRC = 0.00307421 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

325.286 CRC

CAD to CRC in common amounts

CADCRC
1325.286
51,626.43
103,252.86
258,132.16
5016,264.3
10032,528.6
25081,321.6
500162,643
1,000325,286
5,0001,626,430
10,0003,252,860
CRCCAD
10.00307421
50.0153711
100.0307421
250.0768553
500.153711
1000.307421
2500.768553
5001.53711
1,0003.07421
5,00015.3711
10,00030.7421

One year of CAD to CRC

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
365.977
30 January 2026
Low
317.787
22 September 2026
30 days
+1.65%
90 days
+1.07%
1 year
−9.53%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in CRCChange
23 October 2026325.286+0.28%
22 October 2026324.393+0.39%
21 October 2026323.13+0.31%
20 October 2026322.145+0.19%
19 October 2026321.523+0.56%
16 October 2026319.724+0.19%
15 October 2026319.107−0.04%
14 October 2026319.238+0.15%
13 October 2026318.7520.00%
12 October 2026318.749−0.39%
9 October 2026319.985+0.11%
8 October 2026319.628−0.27%
7 October 2026320.485−0.27%
6 October 2026321.34−0.03%
5 October 2026321.435−0.03%
2 October 2026321.532+0.32%
1 October 2026320.507−0.26%
30 September 2026321.331+0.27%
29 September 2026320.466+0.25%
28 September 2026319.668−0.19%
25 September 2026320.284−0.06%
24 September 2026320.482+0.15%
23 September 2026319.993+0.69%
22 September 2026317.787−0.39%
21 September 2026319.029+0.11%
18 September 2026318.669−0.20%
17 September 2026319.3−0.39%
16 September 2026320.557−0.16%
15 September 2026321.083−0.59%
14 September 2026322.976−0.37%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=CRC
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=CRC"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=CRC')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=CRC').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=CRC
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=CRC"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=CRC')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=CRC').json()

Questions about CAD to CRC

What is the CAD to CRC exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 325.286 CRC (Canadian dollar to Costa Rican colón).

How much is 1 CRC in CAD?

1 CRC = 0.00307421 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to CRC changed over the past year?

CAD to CRC fell 9.53% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 365.977 on 30 January 2026 and its low 317.787 on 22 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=CRC returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.