CAD to BND exchange rate

Canadian dollar to Brunei dollar

1 CAD = 0.913501 BND

1 BND = 1.09469 CAD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CAD

0.913501 BND

CAD to BND in common amounts

CADBND
10.913501
54.56751
109.13501
2522.8375
5045.6751
10091.3501
250228.375
500456.751
1,000913.501
5,0004,567.51
10,0009,135.01
BNDCAD
11.09469
55.47345
1010.9469
2527.3672
5054.7345
100109.469
250273.672
500547.345
1,0001,094.69
5,0005,473.45
10,00010,946.9

One year of CAD to BND

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.943367
9 March 2026
Low
0.896251
6 October 2026
30 days
+0.68%
90 days
−0.32%
1 year
−1.65%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CAD in BNDChange
23 October 20260.913501+0.35%
22 October 20260.910334+0.11%
21 October 20260.90931−0.06%
20 October 20260.909887+0.12%
19 October 20260.908786+0.60%
16 October 20260.903357+0.04%
15 October 20260.903033+0.11%
14 October 20260.902061+0.37%
13 October 20260.898701+0.12%
12 October 20260.897655−0.26%
9 October 20260.900013+0.12%
8 October 20260.89889+0.06%
7 October 20260.898311+0.23%
6 October 20260.896251−0.22%
5 October 20260.89824−0.06%
2 October 20260.898774+0.04%
1 October 20260.898416−0.23%
30 September 20260.900528−0.03%
29 September 20260.900814−0.13%
28 September 20260.901973−0.12%
25 September 20260.90302−0.40%
24 September 20260.906649−0.07%
23 September 20260.907321−0.03%
22 September 20260.907634−0.29%
21 September 20260.91026−0.24%
18 September 20260.912494+0.14%
17 September 20260.911252−0.24%
16 September 20260.913444−0.08%
15 September 20260.914145−0.08%
14 September 20260.9149060.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=BND
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=BND"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=BND')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=BND').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=BND
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=BND"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=BND')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CAD&symbols=BND').json()

Questions about CAD to BND

What is the CAD to BND exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CAD = 0.913501 BND (Canadian dollar to Brunei dollar).

How much is 1 BND in CAD?

1 BND = 1.09469 CAD at the same rate.

How has CAD to BND changed over the past year?

CAD to BND fell 1.65% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.943367 on 9 March 2026 and its low 0.896251 on 6 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CAD&symbols=BND returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.