BOB to AUD exchange rate

Bolivian boliviano to Australian dollar

1 BOB = 0.120272 AUD

1 AUD = 8.31451 BOB

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

BOB

0.120272 AUD

BOB to AUD in common amounts

BOBAUD
10.120272
50.601358
101.20272
253.00679
506.01358
10012.0272
25030.0679
50060.1358
1,000120.272
5,000601.358
10,0001,202.72
AUDBOB
18.31451
541.5726
1083.1451
25207.863
50415.726
100831.451
2502,078.63
5004,157.26
1,0008,314.51
5,00041,572.6
10,00083,145.1

One year of BOB to AUD

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.224527
21 November 2025
Low
0.109505
9 September 2026
30 days
+2.51%
90 days
−5.79%
1 year
−45.95%

Last 30 working days

Date1 BOB in AUDChange
23 October 20260.120272−0.91%
22 October 20260.121374+0.14%
21 October 20260.121199−0.95%
20 October 20260.122363−0.07%
19 October 20260.122451−0.47%
16 October 20260.123034−0.69%
15 October 20260.123888+1.60%
14 October 20260.121933−0.45%
13 October 20260.122483+0.20%
12 October 20260.122239+1.12%
9 October 20260.120882−0.54%
8 October 20260.121535+1.13%
7 October 20260.120182+0.44%
6 October 20260.119653−0.06%
5 October 20260.119727−1.13%
2 October 20260.121098+1.00%
1 October 20260.119896+0.41%
30 September 20260.119403+0.53%
29 September 20260.118773+0.53%
28 September 20260.11815+1.50%
25 September 20260.116402+0.28%
24 September 20260.116081−1.06%
23 September 20260.117326−0.73%
22 September 20260.118188−7.21%
21 September 20260.127368−9.22%
18 September 20260.140304−1.89%
17 September 20260.143003+3.52%
16 September 20260.138137+8.17%
15 September 20260.127699+4.97%
14 September 20260.121652+5.06%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AUD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AUD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AUD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AUD').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BOB&symbols=AUD
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BOB&symbols=AUD"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BOB&symbols=AUD')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BOB&symbols=AUD').json()

Questions about BOB to AUD

What is the BOB to AUD exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 BOB = 0.120272 AUD (Bolivian boliviano to Australian dollar).

How much is 1 AUD in BOB?

1 AUD = 8.31451 BOB at the same rate.

How has BOB to AUD changed over the past year?

BOB to AUD fell 45.95% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.224527 on 21 November 2025 and its low 0.109505 on 9 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AUD returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.