BOB to AED exchange rate

Bolivian boliviano to UAE dirham

1 BOB = 0.310175 AED

1 AED = 3.22398 BOB

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026.

BOB

0.310175 AED

BOB to AED in common amounts

BOBAED
10.310175
51.55088
103.10175
257.75439
5015.5088
10031.0175
25077.5439
500155.088
1,000310.175
5,0001,550.88
10,0003,101.75
AEDBOB
13.22398
516.1199
1032.2398
2580.5995
50161.199
100322.398
250805.995
5001,611.99
1,0003,223.98
5,00016,119.9
10,00032,239.8

One year of BOB to AED

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.531484
28 January 2026
Low
0.290547
9 September 2026
30 days
+1.86%
90 days
−5.32%
1 year
−41.64%

Last 30 working days

Date1 BOB in AEDChange
23 October 20260.310175−0.76%
22 October 20260.31255−0.17%
21 October 20260.313087−0.25%
20 October 20260.313887−0.09%
19 October 20260.314159−0.09%
16 October 20260.3144290.00%
15 October 20260.314425+0.17%
14 October 20260.313890.00%
13 October 20260.313888+0.26%
12 October 20260.313085+1.02%
9 October 20260.3099160.00%
8 October 20260.309919+1.01%
7 October 20260.3068110.00%
6 October 20260.306806+0.25%
5 October 20260.306044−0.83%
2 October 20260.308614+0.84%
1 October 20260.306042+0.17%
30 September 20260.3055310.00%
29 September 20260.305531+0.25%
28 September 20260.304774+1.41%
25 September 20260.300535+0.33%
24 September 20260.29955−1.63%
23 September 20260.304519−1.33%
22 September 20260.308614−7.56%
21 September 20260.333863−9.00%
18 September 20260.366883−1.80%
17 September 20260.373602+3.26%
16 September 20260.361824+8.28%
15 September 20260.334167+4.91%
14 September 20260.318517+4.42%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AED
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AED"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AED')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AED').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BOB&symbols=AED
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BOB&symbols=AED"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BOB&symbols=AED')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=BOB&symbols=AED').json()

Questions about BOB to AED

What is the BOB to AED exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 BOB = 0.310175 AED (Bolivian boliviano to UAE dirham).

How much is 1 AED in BOB?

1 AED = 3.22398 BOB at the same rate.

How has BOB to AED changed over the past year?

BOB to AED fell 41.64% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.531484 on 28 January 2026 and its low 0.290547 on 9 September 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=BOB&symbols=AED returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.