AZN to CNY exchange rate

Azerbaijani manat to Chinese yuan renminbi

1 AZN = 3.92369 CNY

1 CNY = 0.254862 AZN

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

AZN

3.92369 CNY

AZN to CNY in common amounts

AZNCNY
13.92369
519.6185
1039.2369
2598.0923
50196.185
100392.369
250980.923
5001,961.85
1,0003,923.69
5,00019,618.5
10,00039,236.9
CNYAZN
10.254862
51.27431
102.54862
256.37155
5012.7431
10025.4862
25063.7155
500127.431
1,000254.862
5,0001,274.31
10,0002,548.62

One year of AZN to CNY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
4.19252
5 November 2025
Low
3.92369
23 October 2026
30 days
−0.55%
90 days
−1.50%
1 year
−6.37%

Last 30 working days

Date1 AZN in CNYChange
23 October 20263.92369−0.06%
22 October 20263.92598−0.03%
21 October 20263.92706−0.03%
20 October 20263.92814−0.04%
19 October 20263.92973−0.09%
16 October 20263.93309−0.07%
15 October 20263.93581−0.02%
14 October 20263.93679−0.02%
13 October 20263.93743+0.01%
12 October 20263.93687+0.01%
9 October 20263.93659−0.15%
8 October 20263.94257−0.03%
7 October 20263.943850.00%
6 October 20263.943940.00%
5 October 20263.943820.00%
2 October 20263.943770.00%
1 October 20263.943770.00%
30 September 20263.94374+0.02%
29 September 20263.94307−0.11%
28 September 20263.94727−0.04%
25 September 20263.94898+0.01%
24 September 20263.94856+0.08%
23 September 20263.94546+0.11%
22 September 20263.94124+0.07%
21 September 20263.93846−0.03%
18 September 20263.93979−0.15%
17 September 20263.945540.00%
16 September 20263.94534−0.07%
15 September 20263.948+0.05%
14 September 20263.946070.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=CNY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AZN&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AZN&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AZN&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AZN&symbols=CNY').json()

Questions about AZN to CNY

What is the AZN to CNY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 AZN = 3.92369 CNY (Azerbaijani manat to Chinese yuan renminbi).

How much is 1 CNY in AZN?

1 CNY = 0.254862 AZN at the same rate.

How has AZN to CNY changed over the past year?

AZN to CNY fell 6.37% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 4.19252 on 5 November 2025 and its low 3.92369 on 23 October 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=CNY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.