AZN to TRY exchange rate

Azerbaijani manat to Turkish lira

1 AZN = 29.2577 TRY

1 TRY = 0.0341791 AZN

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

AZN

29.2577 TRY

AZN to TRY in common amounts

AZNTRY
129.2577
5146.288
10292.577
25731.442
501,462.88
1002,925.77
2507,314.42
50014,628.8
1,00029,257.7
5,000146,288
10,000292,577
TRYAZN
10.0341791
50.170895
100.341791
250.854477
501.70895
1003.41791
2508.54477
50017.0895
1,00034.1791
5,000170.895
10,000341.791

One year of AZN to TRY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
29.2577
23 October 2026
Low
24.6588
27 October 2025
30 days
+1.85%
90 days
+5.05%
1 year
+18.19%

Last 30 working days

Date1 AZN in TRYChange
23 October 202629.2577+0.22%
22 October 202629.192+0.05%
21 October 202629.1776+0.05%
20 October 202629.1623+0.05%
19 October 202629.1478+0.05%
16 October 202629.1337+0.22%
15 October 202629.0686+0.06%
14 October 202629.0522+0.04%
13 October 202629.0392+0.06%
12 October 202629.0212+0.33%
9 October 202628.9256−0.09%
8 October 202628.9505+0.05%
7 October 202628.9365+0.03%
6 October 202628.9292+0.05%
5 October 202628.9156+0.03%
2 October 202628.9079+0.22%
1 October 202628.8433+0.03%
30 September 202628.8332+0.04%
29 September 202628.8229+0.04%
28 September 202628.8124+0.10%
25 September 202628.7839+0.16%
24 September 202628.7379+0.04%
23 September 202628.7274+0.06%
22 September 202628.711+0.02%
21 September 202628.7053+0.03%
18 September 202628.6971+0.23%
17 September 202628.6321+0.04%
16 September 202628.6218+0.03%
15 September 202628.6121+0.04%
14 September 202628.6009+0.05%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=TRY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AZN&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AZN&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AZN&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=AZN&symbols=TRY').json()

Questions about AZN to TRY

What is the AZN to TRY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 AZN = 29.2577 TRY (Azerbaijani manat to Turkish lira).

How much is 1 TRY in AZN?

1 TRY = 0.0341791 AZN at the same rate.

How has AZN to TRY changed over the past year?

AZN to TRY rose 18.19% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 29.2577 on 23 October 2026 and its low 24.6588 on 27 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=AZN&symbols=TRY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.