CNY to AZN exchange rate

Chinese yuan renminbi to Azerbaijani manat

1 CNY = 0.254862 AZN

1 AZN = 3.92369 CNY

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

CNY

0.254862 AZN

CNY to AZN in common amounts

CNYAZN
10.254862
51.27431
102.54862
256.37155
5012.7431
10025.4862
25063.7155
500127.431
1,000254.862
5,0001,274.31
10,0002,548.62
AZNCNY
13.92369
519.6185
1039.2369
2598.0923
50196.185
100392.369
250980.923
5001,961.85
1,0003,923.69
5,00019,618.5
10,00039,236.9

One year of CNY to AZN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.254862
23 October 2026
Low
0.23852
5 November 2025
30 days
+0.55%
90 days
+1.53%
1 year
+6.81%

Last 30 working days

Date1 CNY in AZNChange
23 October 20260.254862+0.06%
22 October 20260.254713+0.03%
21 October 20260.254643+0.03%
20 October 20260.254573+0.04%
19 October 20260.254471+0.09%
16 October 20260.254253+0.07%
15 October 20260.254077+0.02%
14 October 20260.254014+0.02%
13 October 20260.253972−0.01%
12 October 20260.254009−0.01%
9 October 20260.254027+0.15%
8 October 20260.253641+0.03%
7 October 20260.253560.00%
6 October 20260.2535540.00%
5 October 20260.2535610.00%
2 October 20260.2535640.00%
1 October 20260.2535640.00%
30 September 20260.253566−0.02%
29 September 20260.25361+0.11%
28 September 20260.25334+0.04%
25 September 20260.25323−0.01%
24 September 20260.253257−0.08%
23 September 20260.253456−0.11%
22 September 20260.253727−0.07%
21 September 20260.253906+0.03%
18 September 20260.253821+0.15%
17 September 20260.2534510.00%
16 September 20260.253463+0.07%
15 September 20260.253293−0.05%
14 September 20260.2534170.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=AZN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=AZN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=AZN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=AZN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=AZN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=AZN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=AZN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=CNY&symbols=AZN').json()

Questions about CNY to AZN

What is the CNY to AZN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 CNY = 0.254862 AZN (Chinese yuan renminbi to Azerbaijani manat).

How much is 1 AZN in CNY?

1 AZN = 3.92369 CNY at the same rate.

How has CNY to AZN changed over the past year?

CNY to AZN rose 6.81% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.254862 on 23 October 2026 and its low 0.23852 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=CNY&symbols=AZN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.