WST to TRY exchange rate

Samoan tala to Turkish lira

1 WST = 18.147 TRY

1 TRY = 0.0551054 WST

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

WST

18.147 TRY

WST to TRY in common amounts

WSTTRY
118.147
590.7352
10181.47
25453.676
50907.352
1001,814.7
2504,536.76
5009,073.52
1,00018,147
5,00090,735.2
10,000181,470
TRYWST
10.0551054
50.275527
100.551054
251.37763
502.75527
1005.51054
25013.7763
50027.5527
1,00055.1054
5,000275.527
10,000551.054

One year of WST to TRY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
18.147
23 October 2026
Low
14.9744
5 November 2025
30 days
+1.26%
90 days
+5.14%
1 year
+20.18%

Last 30 working days

Date1 WST in TRYChange
23 October 202618.147+0.18%
22 October 202618.1151+0.20%
21 October 202618.0785+0.33%
20 October 202618.0189+0.32%
19 October 202617.9613+0.20%
16 October 202617.9257+0.29%
15 October 202617.8738−0.06%
14 October 202617.8846+0.43%
13 October 202617.8089−0.15%
12 October 202617.8355+0.34%
9 October 202617.7753−0.41%
8 October 202617.848+0.10%
7 October 202617.8305+0.43%
6 October 202617.7536−0.39%
5 October 202617.8232+0.06%
2 October 202617.813−0.02%
1 October 202617.8167+0.05%
30 September 202617.8077−0.06%
29 September 202617.8184−0.09%
28 September 202617.8342+0.44%
25 September 202617.7563−0.19%
24 September 202617.7894−0.73%
23 September 202617.9208+0.08%
22 September 202617.9066−0.03%
21 September 202617.9121+0.08%
18 September 202617.8979+0.22%
17 September 202617.8583−0.20%
16 September 202617.8948+0.03%
15 September 202617.8903−0.44%
14 September 202617.9695+0.05%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=TRY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=WST&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=WST&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=WST&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=WST&symbols=TRY').json()

Questions about WST to TRY

What is the WST to TRY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 WST = 18.147 TRY (Samoan tala to Turkish lira).

How much is 1 TRY in WST?

1 TRY = 0.0551054 WST at the same rate.

How has WST to TRY changed over the past year?

WST to TRY rose 20.18% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 18.147 on 23 October 2026 and its low 14.9744 on 5 November 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=TRY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.