WST to MYR exchange rate

Samoan tala to Malaysian ringgit

1 WST = 1.49061 MYR

1 MYR = 0.670865 WST

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

WST

1.49061 MYR

WST to MYR in common amounts

WSTMYR
11.49061
57.45306
1014.9061
2537.2653
5074.5306
100149.061
250372.653
500745.306
1,0001,490.61
5,0007,453.06
10,00014,906.1
MYRWST
10.670865
53.35433
106.70865
2516.7716
5033.5433
10067.0865
250167.716
500335.433
1,000670.865
5,0003,354.33
10,0006,708.65

One year of WST to MYR

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.51756
24 October 2025
Low
1.43953
25 February 2026
30 days
−0.44%
90 days
−0.05%
1 year
−1.77%

Last 30 working days

Date1 WST in MYRChange
23 October 20261.490610.00%
22 October 20261.49057+0.22%
21 October 20261.4873+0.23%
20 October 20261.48388+0.28%
19 October 20261.47979+0.17%
16 October 20261.47724+0.04%
15 October 20261.4766−0.12%
14 October 20261.47833+0.30%
13 October 20261.47398−0.16%
12 October 20261.47638−0.02%
9 October 20261.47668−0.48%
8 October 20261.48381+0.14%
7 October 20261.48177+0.48%
6 October 20261.47469−0.48%
5 October 20261.48186+0.09%
2 October 20261.48048−0.24%
1 October 20261.48411+0.18%
30 September 20261.48151−0.17%
29 September 20261.48402−0.17%
28 September 20261.48659+0.56%
25 September 20261.47836−0.66%
24 September 20261.4882−0.60%
23 September 20261.49715+0.17%
22 September 20261.49464−0.14%
21 September 20261.49666−0.03%
18 September 20261.49704−0.46%
17 September 20261.50388+0.05%
16 September 20261.50309−0.01%
15 September 20261.50325−0.21%
14 September 20261.50638+0.14%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=MYR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=MYR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=MYR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=MYR').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=WST&symbols=MYR
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=WST&symbols=MYR"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=WST&symbols=MYR')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=WST&symbols=MYR').json()

Questions about WST to MYR

What is the WST to MYR exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 WST = 1.49061 MYR (Samoan tala to Malaysian ringgit).

How much is 1 MYR in WST?

1 MYR = 0.670865 WST at the same rate.

How has WST to MYR changed over the past year?

WST to MYR fell 1.77% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.51756 on 24 October 2025 and its low 1.43953 on 25 February 2026.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=WST&symbols=MYR returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.