UYU to TRY exchange rate

Uruguayan peso to Turkish lira

1 UYU = 1.24045 TRY

1 TRY = 0.806161 UYU

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

UYU

1.24045 TRY

UYU to TRY in common amounts

UYUTRY
11.24045
56.20223
1012.4045
2531.0112
5062.0223
100124.045
250310.112
500620.223
1,0001,240.45
5,0006,202.23
10,00012,404.5
TRYUYU
10.806161
54.03081
108.06161
2520.154
5040.3081
10080.6161
250201.54
500403.081
1,000806.161
5,0004,030.81
10,0008,061.61

One year of UYU to TRY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
1.24045
23 October 2026
Low
1.05109
27 October 2025
30 days
+1.76%
90 days
+5.26%
1 year
+17.39%

Last 30 working days

Date1 UYU in TRYChange
23 October 20261.24045+0.21%
22 October 20261.23787+0.08%
21 October 20261.23695+0.08%
20 October 20261.23593+0.08%
19 October 20261.23498+0.21%
16 October 20261.23233+0.27%
15 October 20261.22903+0.02%
14 October 20261.2288+0.06%
13 October 20261.22809+0.05%
12 October 20261.22745+0.29%
9 October 20261.22385−0.19%
8 October 20261.22622+0.04%
7 October 20261.22577+0.37%
6 October 20261.22124+0.40%
5 October 20261.21638−0.08%
2 October 20261.21741−0.03%
1 October 20261.2178+0.04%
30 September 20261.21734−0.15%
29 September 20261.21915+0.10%
28 September 20261.21799−0.07%
25 September 20261.21883+0.02%
24 September 20261.21858−0.03%
23 September 20261.21895+0.19%
22 September 20261.21662+0.14%
21 September 20261.21495+0.09%
18 September 20261.21386+0.26%
17 September 20261.21074+0.05%
16 September 20261.21019+0.02%
15 September 20261.20998+0.14%
14 September 20261.20829+0.07%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UYU&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UYU&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UYU&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UYU&symbols=TRY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=UYU&symbols=TRY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=UYU&symbols=TRY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=UYU&symbols=TRY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=UYU&symbols=TRY').json()

Questions about UYU to TRY

What is the UYU to TRY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 UYU = 1.24045 TRY (Uruguayan peso to Turkish lira).

How much is 1 TRY in UYU?

1 TRY = 0.806161 UYU at the same rate.

How has UYU to TRY changed over the past year?

UYU to TRY rose 17.39% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 1.24045 on 23 October 2026 and its low 1.05109 on 27 October 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=UYU&symbols=TRY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.