SYP to MXN exchange rate

Syrian pound to Mexican peso

1 SYP = 0.15395 MXN

1 MXN = 6.49561 SYP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SYP

0.15395 MXN

SYP to MXN in common amounts

SYPMXN
10.15395
50.769751
101.5395
253.84875
507.69751
10015.395
25038.4875
50076.9751
1,000153.95
5,000769.751
10,0001,539.5
MXNSYP
16.49561
532.478
1064.9561
25162.39
50324.78
100649.561
2501,623.9
5003,247.8
1,0006,495.61
5,00032,478
10,00064,956.1

One year of SYP to MXN

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.163003
30 March 2026
Low
0.00161939
24 December 2025
30 days
+7.70%
90 days
+7.45%
1 year
+9139.65%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SYP in MXNChange
23 October 20260.15395+0.11%
22 October 20260.153777+1.51%
21 October 20260.151496−0.21%
20 October 20260.151816+0.20%
19 October 20260.151507+0.55%
16 October 20260.150686−0.75%
15 October 20260.151821+0.85%
14 October 20260.150536+0.17%
13 October 20260.150283−0.04%
12 October 20260.150344+0.78%
9 October 20260.149181+1.04%
8 October 20260.147642−0.45%
7 October 20260.148311+0.83%
6 October 20260.147086−1.13%
5 October 20260.148767−1.01%
2 October 20260.150284+0.92%
1 October 20260.14891+0.23%
30 September 20260.14857+1.28%
29 September 20260.146698+0.74%
28 September 20260.145617+0.38%
25 September 20260.14507+0.65%
24 September 20260.144132+0.83%
23 September 20260.142944+1.10%
22 September 20260.141386+0.33%
21 September 20260.140916+0.08%
18 September 20260.1408−0.06%
17 September 20260.140886+0.29%
16 September 20260.140477−0.11%
15 September 20260.140629+0.50%
14 September 20260.139935+0.56%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=MXN').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SYP&symbols=MXN
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SYP&symbols=MXN"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SYP&symbols=MXN')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SYP&symbols=MXN').json()

Questions about SYP to MXN

What is the SYP to MXN exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SYP = 0.15395 MXN (Syrian pound to Mexican peso).

How much is 1 MXN in SYP?

1 MXN = 6.49561 SYP at the same rate.

How has SYP to MXN changed over the past year?

SYP to MXN rose 9139.65% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.163003 on 30 March 2026 and its low 0.00161939 on 24 December 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=MXN returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.