SYP to CNY exchange rate

Syrian pound to Chinese yuan renminbi

1 SYP = 0.0546741 CNY

1 CNY = 18.2902 SYP

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SYP

0.0546741 CNY

SYP to CNY in common amounts

SYPCNY
10.0546741
50.273371
100.546741
251.36685
502.73371
1005.46741
25013.6685
50027.3371
1,00054.6741
5,000273.371
10,000546.741
CNYSYP
118.2902
591.451
10182.902
25457.255
50914.51
1001,829.02
2504,572.55
5009,145.1
1,00018,290.2
5,00091,451
10,000182,902

One year of SYP to CNY

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
0.0629836
7 January 2026
Low
0.000632559
30 December 2025
30 days
−0.55%
90 days
−1.51%
1 year
+8383.85%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SYP in CNYChange
23 October 20260.0546741−0.06%
22 October 20260.0547077−0.03%
21 October 20260.0547219−0.03%
20 October 20260.0547379−0.04%
19 October 20260.0547599−0.08%
16 October 20260.0548051−0.07%
15 October 20260.0548445−0.03%
14 October 20260.0548584−0.02%
13 October 20260.054867+0.01%
12 October 20260.0548589+0.01%
9 October 20260.0548535−0.15%
8 October 20260.0549369−0.03%
7 October 20260.05495550.00%
6 October 20260.05495560.00%
5 October 20260.05495550.00%
2 October 20260.05495560.00%
1 October 20260.05495530.00%
30 September 20260.0549552+0.02%
29 September 20260.0549458−0.11%
28 September 20260.055004−0.04%
25 September 20260.0550265+0.01%
24 September 20260.0550212+0.08%
23 September 20260.0549786+0.11%
22 September 20260.0549187+0.07%
21 September 20260.0548802−0.03%
18 September 20260.0548987−0.15%
17 September 20260.0549796+0.01%
16 September 20260.0549764−0.07%
15 September 20260.0550123+0.05%
14 September 20260.05498710.00%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=CNY').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SYP&symbols=CNY
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SYP&symbols=CNY"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SYP&symbols=CNY')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SYP&symbols=CNY').json()

Questions about SYP to CNY

What is the SYP to CNY exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SYP = 0.0546741 CNY (Syrian pound to Chinese yuan renminbi).

How much is 1 CNY in SYP?

1 CNY = 18.2902 SYP at the same rate.

How has SYP to CNY changed over the past year?

SYP to CNY rose 8383.85% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 0.0629836 on 7 January 2026 and its low 0.000632559 on 30 December 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SYP&symbols=CNY returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.