SGD to XPF exchange rate

Singapore dollar to CFP franc

1 SGD = 83.3904 XPF

1 XPF = 0.0119918 SGD

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026.

SGD

83.3904 XPF

SGD to XPF in common amounts

SGDXPF
183.3904
5416.952
10833.904
252,084.76
504,169.52
1008,339.04
25020,847.6
50041,695.2
1,00083,390.4
5,000416,952
10,000833,904
XPFSGD
10.0119918
50.0599589
100.119918
250.299795
500.599589
1001.19918
2502.99795
5005.99589
1,00011.9918
5,00059.9589
10,000119.918

One year of SGD to XPF

24 October 202523 October 2026
High
83.3904
23 October 2026
Low
78.6319
16 December 2025
30 days
+1.94%
90 days
+2.63%
1 year
+5.28%

Last 30 working days

Date1 SGD in XPFChange
23 October 202683.3904+0.03%
22 October 202683.3613+0.23%
21 October 202683.1696−0.07%
20 October 202683.2276+0.13%
19 October 202683.1174+0.26%
16 October 202682.898−0.11%
15 October 202682.9903−0.14%
14 October 202683.1059−0.28%
13 October 202683.338−0.03%
12 October 202683.3671+0.24%
9 October 202683.1696−0.06%
8 October 202683.216−0.20%
7 October 202683.3846+0.57%
6 October 202682.9153−0.33%
5 October 202683.1928+0.15%
2 October 202683.0654+0.65%
1 October 202682.5254+0.30%
30 September 202682.2807+0.01%
29 September 202682.275+0.23%
28 September 202682.0826+0.17%
25 September 202681.9417−0.10%
24 September 202682.0206+0.26%
23 September 202681.8069+0.17%
22 September 202681.6669+0.24%
21 September 202681.4718+0.03%
18 September 202681.4495−0.06%
17 September 202681.4996+0.33%
16 September 202681.2333−0.05%
15 September 202681.272−0.05%
14 September 202681.3108+0.14%

Get this rate from the API

Free, with no key. The latest rate:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=XPF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=XPF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=XPF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=XPF').json()

Or the rate on a given day:

GET https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=XPF
curl "https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=XPF"
const res = await fetch('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=XPF')
const data = await res.json()
import requests

data = requests.get('https://theratesapi.com/api/2026-10-23?base=SGD&symbols=XPF').json()

Questions about SGD to XPF

What is the SGD to XPF exchange rate today?

The latest reference rate, for Friday, 23 October 2026, is 1 SGD = 83.3904 XPF (Singapore dollar to CFP franc).

How much is 1 XPF in SGD?

1 XPF = 0.0119918 SGD at the same rate.

How has SGD to XPF changed over the past year?

SGD to XPF rose 5.28% in the year to Friday, 23 October 2026. The year's high was 83.3904 on 23 October 2026 and its low 78.6319 on 16 December 2025.

Where does this rate come from?

Calculated from the euro rates published by Banca d'Italia and the European Central Bank on Friday, 23 October 2026. Central banks publish reference rates once each working day, so this is not a live market rate, and banks and payment providers add their own margin.

Can I get this rate from an API?

Yes, free and without a key: https://theratesapi.com/api/latest?base=SGD&symbols=XPF returns it as JSON. Put a date such as 2026-10-23 in place of latest for a past day.